Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹45.3 L Quoted ₹29.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Contact office to collect work order. |
| 2 | L2₹29.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹29.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹29.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹29.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹29.2 L
EMD Value
₹58,465
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
commissioner
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Baghajatin road, Collegepara, Siliguri
Construction of drain at Bhupendra Nagar s/f Bangali shop to Tiwari house
2026_MAD_999205_10
17 /WBMAD/SMC/UPE /2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
120 days
Siliguri Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
₹58,465
Yes
2 Sept 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dismantling all type of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materrials at site and removing rubbish as directed with in a lead of 75 m In ground floor including roof. | |||||
| 1.01 | (b) above 150 mm. thick. | - | Cu.M | - | - |
| 2Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sand stone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. . | |||||
| 2.01 | (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1.500 mm. | - | Cu.M | 1 | - |
| 3Laying 150 mm. to 200 mm. boulder soling including rough dressing hand packing and ramming down small pieces in the interstics without rolling but including ramming. | |||||
| 4 | Cost of stone boulder 150 mm size delivered ans stacked at site. | 1 | Cu.M | - | - |
| 5(II) Cement concrete with 30 mm. down graded shingles excluding shuttering.N.B. VarietyIn ground floor . | |||||
| 5.01 | (a) 1:3:6 proportion. | - | Cu.M | - | - |
| 6Hire and labour charge for shuttering with centreing and necessary staging up to 4 m. using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thick ness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams, columns, lintels curved or staight including fitting fixing and striking out after complection of works. (up to roof of ground floor). | |||||
| 6.01 | (f) 25mm. To 30mm. Shuttering with out staging in foundation etc. | - | Sq.M | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_2447337.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].