Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹14.0 L Per unit ₹9,735 · 144 Nos. PLOT NO 33 PHASE 3 GIDC NARODA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NANA CHILODA NARODA AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 382330 UDYAM GJ 01 0023602 24AACCM4706A1Z5 B R M M MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 382330 | ₹14.0 L Per unit ₹9,735 · 144 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
1 condition
(1) I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway (Instructions to tenderers & General Condition of Contract revised on September 2021 version 2021/1) available at IREPS portal at link www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/TenderConditionsVersion2021- 1.pdf.
8 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
(1) Risk Purchase clauses shall not be applicable. (2) VALIDITY : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers. (3) LD for late supply : Recoveries of liquidated damages shall be levied @ 1/2 % (Half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of week during which delivery is accepted. The upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contract shall be 10 % of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise specifically provided in the contract.
(1) Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offer for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
1 location across Gujarat
70 Degree 2 MHz 15 mm Dia. or 15x15 mm square crystal size single crystal probe for Hand Probing
86266511
86266511
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
30 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
Description :70 Degree 2 MHz 15 mm Dia. or 15x15 mm square crystal size single crystal probe for Hand Probing? [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT) Gujarat 144.00 Numbers Consignee SABARMATI, WR
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].