Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 CrQualified 408 SIDDARTH BUILDING NEHRU PLACE DELHI DELHI 110019 UDYAM DL 08 0006916 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110019 | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 CrQualified DN 52 P S SRIJAN TECH PARK 6TH FLOOR SALTLAKE SECTOR V KOLKATA 700091 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | ₹3.3 Cr | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 4 | Disqualified 162 164 1ST FLOOR JMD MEGAPOLIS IT PARK SOHNA RD SECTOR 48 GURUGRAM HARYANA 122018 | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122018 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹3.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹18.8 L
Closing Date
14 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
GIS Assest Management
9157259
GEM/2026/B/7386410
Two Packet Bid
Software As a Service SAAS Solution Supply and Implementation of Mobile and GIS based ast mngmt sys
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Bareilly
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software As a Service SAAS Solution Supply and Implementation of | SmartGasNet / Software | 00997331 | 5 Year | 863,288 | 4,316,440 |
| Migration and porting of Legacy Data Existing Data to implemented | SmartGasNet / Services | 00998314 | 1 Lumpsum | 442,500 | 442,500 |
| GIS Mapping of Existing Pipeline Already laid Pipeline Steel Pipeline | SmartGasNet / Service | 00998314 | 1,810 km | 6,372 | 11,533,320 |
| GIS Mapping of Existing Pipeline Already laid Pipeline MDPE | SmartGasNet / Services | 00998314 | 4,550 km | 2,617.83 | 11,911,126.5 |
| GIS Mapping of Consumer Locations as per tender documents and | SmartGasNet / Services | 00998314 | 260,000 each | 5.9 | 1,534,000 |
| GIS Mapping of Ongoing Pipeline works Steel Pipeline as per tender | SmartGasNet / Services | 00998314 | 1,285 km | 309.75 | 398,028.75 |
| GIS Mapping of Ongoing Pipeline works PE Pipeline as per tender | SmartGasNet / Services | 00998314 | 3,350 km | 324.5 | 1,087,075 |
| Optional Services On Site Support Site Engineer for Training and | SmartGasNet / Services | 00997331 | 14 each | 56,640 | 792,960 |
| Optional Services Supply of GNSS Bluetooth Devices Sub Meter | SinoGNSS / GH100 | 9015 | 13 Nos | 88,500 | 1,150,500 |
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹66 L
AM, Petroleum House, NA, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, (Lokesh Burade)
₹18.8 L
25 May 2026
25 Mar 2026
14 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software As a Service SAAS Solution Supply and Implementation of Mobile and GIS based ast mngmt sys of CGD Entity for all 14 Gas as per tender doc and SOR | Supply and Implementation of Mobile and GIS based asset management system of CGD Entity for all 14 Gas including Software License if any for Five years including hosting and security and backups and performance monitoring and upgrades and technical support License shall support unlimited users as per role permissions Description Software to be installed and Hosted with all the modules and features and must be ready for data entry or migration Features SAAS model solution consisting of modules for Pipeline Construction Steel and MDPE and LMC and CNG Stations and PNG O and M Incident Reporting and Asset Maintenance Management and CNG O and M Complaints and EDMS for Fourteen 14 Geographical Areas GAs The solution shall include Web and Mobile and Web GIS applications and CGD compliant Geo Database GDB as per PNGRB role based user management and reporting and dashboards and configuration of Schedule of Rates SOR Includes one time system configuration and Go Live support Description Provisioning of SAAS based software license for Web and Mobile and Web GIS applications for Fourteen 14 GAs for a period of five years and including hosting and security and backups and performance monitoring and upgrades and technical support License shall support unlimited users as per role permissions Entire solution shall be implemented to Meity Compliance Cloud Server Cloud Server shall be under scope of Contractor No charges shall be paid to Contractor for this Bidder to quote accordingly as per tender documents and SOR | 5 | Year | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 2 | Migration and porting of Legacy Data Existing Data to implemented Web GIS Based Solution as per tender documents and SOR | Migration and porting of Legacy Data Existing Data to implemented Web GIS Based Solution Note Approx Quantity of Steel Pipeline 255 KM Approx Quantity of MDPE Pipeline 440 KM as per tender documents and SOR | 1 | Lumpsum | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 3 | GIS Mapping of Existing Pipeline Already laid Pipeline Steel Pipeline Detection and Corridor survey and Mapping as per tender documents and SOR | Steel Pipeline Detection and Corridor survey and Mapping Detection and Pipeline Alignment Survey using Pipeline Locator Magnetic induction based for Carbon Steel Pipeline and Corridor survey using High Precision DGPS and Total station as per scope of work with accuracy of less than 1 meter Steel Line detection Steel pipeline detection will be done to fnd out the exact position and depth and its related parameters This will be done by using various prominent techniques like using induction utility locators or GPR methods for every 50 meter intervals along with corridor survey of steel pipeline This includes survey of utility information for its ground position and related assets informations by taking a fixed corridor of 25 meters width along both sides of the utility Note As Built Drawings or Alignment drawing and if available with Owner and shall be provide for reference only Corridor survey shall comprise of the following Co ordinates of reference points like but not limited to Electric Pole and RCC Markers for Electric Poles and Houses with House number and Building walls and Transformer and Electric Junction and Edges of roads and vacant plots and Green belt and Market etc Pipeline features like RCC marker Pole marker and Steel Valves and TLP number and type and chainage etc Note Data Processing and porting and Migration to implemeted Web GIS Based Solution is included in this item Bidder to quote accordingly as per tender documents and SOR | 1,810 | km | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 4 | GIS Mapping of Existing Pipeline Already laid Pipeline MDPE Pipeline mapping to be done using the As built drawings and Pipeline detection survey not required as per tender documents and SOR | MDPE Pipeline mapping to be done using the As built drawings and Pipeline detection survey not required However the Site Survey shall be conducted for collection of coordinate of MDPE valves and Markers by using DGPS instrument with Sub Meter accuracy Note Data Processing and porting and Migration to implemeted Web GIS Based Solution is included in this item Bidder to quote accordingly as per tender documents and SOR | 4,550 | km | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 5 | GIS Mapping of Consumer Locations as per tender documents and SOR | GIS mapping of consumer locations Provided by HPCL and including BP number and TF linkage and GPS coordinates and integration of consumer GIS with the Web GIS platform for incident and complaint management as per tender documents and SOR | 2,60,000 | each | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 6 | GIS Mapping of Ongoing Pipeline works Steel Pipeline as per tender documents and SOR | GIS mapping of ongoing Steel pipeline construction providing by pipeline laying contractors after capturing real time data and including attribution and publishing on Web GIS platform as per tender documents and SOR | 1,285 | km | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 7 | GIS Mapping of Ongoing Pipeline works PE Pipeline as per tender documents and SOR | Description GIS mapping of ongoing PE pipeline construction providing by pipeline laying contractors after capturing real time data and including attribution and publishing on Web GIS platform as per tender documents and SOR | 3,350 | km | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 8 | Optional Services On Site Support Site Engineer for Training and Operational Support as per tender documents and SOR | On Site Support Site Engineer for Training and Operational Support per GA
Description Deployment of Site Engineer on site for training and handholding and operational support and as and when required by HPCL and during implementation or operational phase 2 days per GA as per tender documents and SOR | 14 | each | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
| 9 | Optional Services Supply of GNSS Bluetooth Devices Sub Meter Accuracy as per tender documents and SOR | Supply of GNSS Bluetooth Devices Sub Meter Accuracy
Description Supply of GNSS Bluetooth Devices capable of sub meter accuracy for field data capture of Steel and MDPE pipelines and fittings and assets and as per technical specifications defined in the tender and as and when required as per tender documents and SOR | 13 | Nos | con872.hpcl.up | 1825 |
contract_GEMC-511687701483624.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.13 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9157259.pdf
GEM_BID
technical_2026-03-24-12-48-43_af3986a42ea8cbfa799ba9dbb74190df.pdf
BOQ
boq_2026-03-24-12-48-43_a6e3577ce988a2fdca52200535df66b7.csv
BOQ
Commercial_a70099d8-c3c8-456e-9d7b1774347355206_buyer265.hpcl.up.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
Commercial_a70099d8-c3c8-456e-9d7b1774347355206_buyer265.hpcl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.93 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
corrigendum_4171207.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
corrigendum_4170759.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
corrigendum_4160401.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
corrigendum_4157777.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].