Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.5 LAccepted-AOC 4433 3 KAZIWARA NEAR HARI MANDIR AMBALA CITY 134003 | AMBALA CITY | AMBALA | HARYANA | 134003 | ₹6.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | 2₹6.6 LRejected-Finance 139 GOBIND NAGAR AMBALA CANTT | ₹6.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | 3₹7.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,900
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Saurabh Goel
Municipal Corporation Ambala
Const. of Street from H.No. 2347 to H.No. 2358 Sector 9 Ward No.16 Ambala City (recall)
2026_HRY_511595_1
2026C4B46624 1928 4CB8 A1C4 42C2AAB214BB282ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Ambala City
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹15,900
Yes
10 Aug 2026
28 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Const. of Street from H.No. 2347 to H.No. 2358 Sector 9 Ward No.16 Ambala City. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_590395.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].