Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,375
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Municiapal commissioner Pochampally
Pochampally Municipality
Purchase and Repairs of Gate valves for water supply maintenance in Pochampally Municipality
729166
E1/85 /MCP /2026-27/1
OPEN
Civil Works
YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, TELANGANA
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹155
₹4,375
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
Manufacture, Supply and delivery of DI D/F Gate Valves (Soft Seated) Resilient seated soft sealing gate valves (Sluice valves) with body bonnet of ductile cast iron of grade GGG-40/ SG-400/15 or GGG-50/SG-500/7 or equivalent grade as per I.S.3896-part2-1985 and subsequent revisions, wedge fully rubber lined with EPDM food grade quality and seals of NBR and the valves should be of vacuum tight and 100% leak proof with face to face dimensions as per BS5163-89/IS14846-2000/DIN 3202 F 4. All the valves should be with Electrostatic powder coating both inside and outside pocket less body passage. Drilled as per requirement of the dept. For Gate valve (80 mm)
For Gate valve (100 mm)
For Gate valve (200 mm)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
BOQ Excel Gate valve .xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.43 MB
NIT - Hindhu Graveyard Recall.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Shedule - A.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].