Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI
Please read BOQ
2026_RDPR_322239_6
e-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹2,200
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in in mechanical means in AKS | 132.66 | Cum | 248.95 | ₹33,025.71 |
| 2 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm | 33 | Cum | 1,204.15 | ₹39,736.95 |
| 3 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density | 33 | Cum | 768.15 | ₹25,348.95 |
| 4 | Supplying and stacking of good earth at site including royalty (earth measured in stacks will be reduced by 20% for payment) | 2.64 | Cum | 281.3 | ₹742.63 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand /Aggregates by 10 KM MT | 33 | Cum | 303.34 | ₹10,010.22 |
| 6 | Carriage of good earth for an everage distance of 1km by mt | 2.64 | Cum | 160.93 | ₹424.86 |
| 7 | Add Cost of Sign Board | 1 | no. | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
BOQ_1079097.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].