Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹81,638
EMD Value
₹2,041
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
RESHMA V.P
Office of the Assistant Engineer, LID AND EW Section , Edarikode Grama Panchayat
Prj No-302/25-26 (SO194/27)-Renovation of Edarikode Anganwadi Center No 3
2026_LSGD_863384_20
TDR02/AE/LIDEW/EKD/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
300 days
EDARIKODE GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
₹2,041
2 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintanance work | |||||
| 1.001 | 11.41.1:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 500x500 mm. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 11.37:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 11.38:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of Ist quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 Coarse sand), including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 15.3:Demolishing R.C.C. work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material with in 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 1 | kilogram | - | - |
| 1.007 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.008 | 50.6.1.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( factory made) of size 40x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part 1 of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 20 cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.009 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
BOQ_1462171.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
PAG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
AFD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
CORRIGENDUMNEW.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
CORRIGENDUM.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
CORRIGENDUM.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].