Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
General Manager, Transport Unit, Jaipur
Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod
Selection of Transporter/ Travel Agency for Hiring of Taxi, Buses and other Vehicles for Sightseeing Tours Run by RTDC for Two Years
2026_RTDC_583822_1
Sightseeing 2877 dated 06-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
Jaipur
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,200
General Manager, Transport Unit, Jaipur
₹70,000
Transport Unit, Paryatan Bhawan, Jaipur
7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mini Bus 18 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per Person | - | - |
| 2 | Mini Bus 27 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per Person | - | - |
| 3 | Tempo Traveller 12/ 14 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per Person | - | - |
| 4 | Tempo Traveller 21 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per Person | - | - |
| 5 | SUV 7 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per Person | - | - |
| 6 | Sedan Car 4+1 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per Person | - | - |
| 7 | Tempo Traveller 12/ 14 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per vehicle | - | - |
| 8 | Innova Cresta/SUV 7 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per vehicle | - | - |
| 9 | Sedan Car 4+1 Seater (A.C.) | 1 | Per vehicle | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Sightseeing.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.07 MB
BOQ_1037042.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].