Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,985
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
DIVISIONAL MANAGER, BONGAON DIVISION
1 No Rail Gate, Jessore Road, Bongaon, North 24 Parganas, Pin 743235
The Work for shifting of existing 11KV Kalupur feeder of Bongaon 33 11 KV Sub Station by micro tunneling of 195 Mtr. HTUG line at loacation Asaan Nagar Kalupur to facilitate ONGC under the jurisdiction of Bongaon Division.
2026_WBSED_1039311_1
DM/BNGD/ELECTRICAL/2026-27/03
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
30 days
Asannagar, KaluPur, Bongaon, North 24 Parganas
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,985
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of soil for making of trial hole (1.1x0.5x1.2M=0.66Msq depth) as per instruction of site engineer including backfilling the excavated soil.(26 nos) | - | CUM | 34 | - |
| 2 | Supply of kiln burnt 1st class bricks having proper size & shape suitable for cable protective cover as per instruction of site Engineer. | - | NOS | 8.1 | - |
| 3 | Laying of bricks as per drawing and instruction of the site Engineer. | - | NOS | 1.12 | - |
| 4 | Supply & fixing/ laying of G.I Pipe (Medium) (Non-TATA) as per I.S.I of 150mm Dia suitable for cable raiser protection as per instruction of site Engineer. | - | NOS | 1,152 | - |
| 5 | Supply and erection of C.I. cable marker as per drawing | - | NOS | 300 | - |
| 6 | Transporting, loading and unloading of cable drums from Bongaon Divisional Store to site | - | NOS | 1,800 | - |
| 7 | Micro-Tunnelling work with laying of 160 mm diam. Hope pipe as per instruction of site Engineer and as per site condition with lating of U.G cable including supply of HDPE pipe as per IS:4984-1995 including preparation and submission of drawing for such cable laying ( this rate is aoolicable for State highway/NH/Road wwith propensity of high density of heavy vehicle) | - | MTR | 1,144.37 | - |
| 8 | Fixing of 11 Kv Lightning Arrester on DP Structure 1 set of 3 LA | - | SET | 339 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 20.02 MB
BOQ_2552953.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].