Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹15,628
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer
WD.II, DDW, PORVORIM GOA
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 5 years for smart water level monitoring system installed at clear water sump and master balancing reservoir at Chandel water works
2026_DDW_31405_1
DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-4
Open Tender
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Percentage
1825 days
Chandel
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,000
₹15,628
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | For First Year
Annual maintenance contract and subscription plan for existing hydrostatic pressure sensors installed at Chandel WTP CLR & MBR.
* Sensor cleaning and software updates for each equipment.
* Cost incurred for SIM recharge included.
* To carry out site inspection/ visit on every alternate months, also to attend immediatly on any emergency breakdown situation as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
* Preventive maintenance of devices for automation.
* Includes subscription to the cloud based server, mobile application and analytics.
* Maintenance of Sensors/Display/Transmitter/Master Control unit Solar panel & backup. Maintenance includes Lithium-Ion battery Replacement.
* Maintenance plan does not cover damages caused due to any physical tampering of the unit. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | For Second Year
Annual maintenance contract and subscription plan for existing hydrostatic pressure sensors installed at Chandel WTP CLR & MBR.
* Sensor cleaning and software updates for each equipment.
* Cost incurred for SIM recharge included.
* To carry out site inspection/ visit on every alternate months, also to attend immediatly on any emergency breakdown situation as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
* Preventive maintenance of devices for automation.
* Includes subscription to the cloud based server, mobile application and analytics.
* Maintenance of Sensors/Display/Transmitter/Master Control unit Solar panel & backup. Maintenance includes Lithium-Ion battery Replacement.
* Maintenance plan does not cover damages caused due to any physical tampering of the unit. | 2 | Job | 70,400 | ₹1,40,800 |
| 3 | For Third Year
Annual maintenance contract and subscription plan for existing hydrostatic pressure sensors installed at Chandel WTP CLR & MBR.
* Sensor cleaning and software updates for each equipment.
* Cost incurred for SIM recharge included.
* To carry out site inspection/ visit on every alternate months, also to attend immediatly on any emergency breakdown situation as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
* Preventive maintenance of devices for automation.
* Includes subscription to the cloud based server, mobile application and analytics.
* Maintenance of Sensors/Display/Transmitter/Master Control unit Solar panel & backup. Maintenance includes Lithium-Ion battery Replacement.
* Maintenance plan does not cover damages caused due to any physical tampering of the unit. | 2 | Job | 77,440 | ₹1,54,880 |
| 4 | For Fourth Year
Annual maintenance contract and subscription plan for existing hydrostatic pressure sensors installed at Chandel WTP CLR & MBR.
* Sensor cleaning and software updates for each equipment.
* Cost incurred for SIM recharge included.
* To carry out site inspection/ visit on every alternate months, also to attend immediatly on any emergency breakdown situation as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
* Preventive maintenance of devices for automation.
* Includes subscription to the cloud based server, mobile application and analytics.
* Maintenance of Sensors/Display/Transmitter/Master Control unit Solar panel & backup. Maintenance includes Lithium-Ion battery Replacement.
* Maintenance plan does not cover damages caused due to any physical tampering of the unit. | 2 | Nos. | 85,154 | ₹1,70,308 |
| 5 | For Fifth Year
Annual maintenance contract and subscription plan for existing hydrostatic pressure sensors installed at Chandel WTP CLR & MBR.
* Sensor cleaning and software updates for each equipment.
* Cost incurred for SIM recharge included.
* To carry out site inspection/ visit on every alternate months, also to attend immediatly on any emergency breakdown situation as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
* Preventive maintenance of devices for automation.
* Includes subscription to the cloud based server, mobile application and analytics.
* Maintenance of Sensors/Display/Transmitter/Master Control unit Solar panel & backup. Maintenance includes Lithium-Ion battery Replacement.
* Maintenance plan does not cover damages caused due to any physical tampering of the unit. | 2 | Nos. | 93,702 | ₹1,87,404 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_31789.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].