Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
AREA MANAGER (ENM), BARORA AREA
GM Office Barora
Maintenance and Repairing of 11KV overhead line Feeder No.12 from Birajpur to Mathabandh passing through KKC link siding damaged due to storm and bad weather during Monsoon Season at Phularitand under AMP Colliery
2026_BCCL_364468_1
BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/151
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
AMP COLLIERY, BARORA AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,200
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Drawing of Dog Conductor due to Sag 22span X 60mtr X 3wire | 3,960 | M | 4 | ₹15,840 |
| 1.02 | Dismantling of Conductor | 3,960 | M | 4 | ₹15,840 |
| 1.03 | Dismantling of damaged Disc Insulator | 30 | No | 80 | ₹2,400 |
| 1.04 | Providing & Fitting of Disc Insulator | 30 | No | 945 | ₹28,350 |
| 1.05 | Dismantling of damaged Pin Insulator | 36 | No | 50 | ₹1,800 |
| 1.06 | Providing & Fitting of Pin Insulator | 36 | No | 325 | ₹11,700 |
| 1.07 | Laying & hanging of PVC Cable | 60 | No | 35 | ₹2,100 |
| 1.08 | Providing & making of heat shrinkable pole mounting epoxy kit | 2 | No | 16,566 | ₹33,132 |
| 1.09 | Providing & Erection of Earth Wire 25span X 60mtr | 1,500 | M | 19 | ₹28,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_377415.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].