Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
AGM Techno Commercial
IndianOil-Adani Gas Pvt. Ltd, 1st Floor, Plot Number 1C, Windsor Grand, Raipur Khadar, Sector-126, Gautam Buddh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 201303
Permanent Cathodic Protection works for U/G Steel Pipeline network at Aligarh U.P.
2026_AGPL_288815_1
IOAGPL/PCP/OPEN/2026-27/48
Open Tender
Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender cum Auction
180 days
Aligarh U.P.
As per tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | PCP-DESIGN & ENGINEERING PACKAGE | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Preparation and submission of Design Basis, Carrying out pre design survey, Detailed Engineering design of PCP system, Preparation BOM/BOQ, Data Sheets, Drawings, list of crossings, ITP and other Formats,etc. for PCP for Permanent Cathodic Protection system including corrosion survey as per approved procedure and scope of work in this tender | 5 | LSM | - | - |
| 2PCP-SUPPLY | |||||
| 3Supply of various items as listed below for PCP jobs as per technical scopes and specifications mentioned in tender documents. | |||||
| 4.01 | Supply of AC Operated CPTR Unit - Automatic Controlled, RMU and GPS based current interrupter timer facility, 35V/25A or 48V/25A, Automatic, Air cooled, Indoor type with remote montioring and control through SCADA facility as per IOAGPL specification/tender document. | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 4.02 | Supply of 1" dia & 1 M long 8A rating LIDA MMO anode sets for Deepwell anode ground bed (Each set consist of 10 Nos. of anode) with petroleum cock breeze, anode cable & cable joints etc. | 5 | Set | - | - |
| 5Junction Boxes | |||||
| 5.01 | Supply of Anode Junction Box containing necessary shunt & resistor (IOAGPL Approved data sheet) having degree of protection IP‐55 (IP-55, Weather Proof) | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5.02 | Supply of Cathode Junction Box containing necessary shunt & resistor (IOAGPL Approved data sheet) having degree of protection IP‐55 (IP-55, Weather Proof) | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6Permanent Reference Cell | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Volume02PCPAligarh.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.63 MB
Volume01PCPAligarh.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.93 MB
BOQ_336863.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .