Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,405
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, NADIA DIVISION, P.W.Dte.
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, NADIA DIVISION, P.W.Dte., JORAKUTHI, ARABINDA SARANI, P.O.- KRISHNAGAR, DIST.- NADIA, PIN- 741101
Repair and Renovation Work including flooring of Nazir Room and Nazrath Department of the District Judges Court, Nadia in the premises of District Judge Court, Krishnagar, Nadia under Nadia Division, P.W.D. during the year 2026-2027
2026_WBPWD_5021737_1
WBPWD / EE / ND / NIeT- 04 / 2026 - 27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Krishnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,405
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead
15.12.1 Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 4 | Each | 389.44 | ₹1,557.76 |
| 2 | Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in floor in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622, of approved brand & manufacturer, in all colours and shade, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) jointing with grey cement slurry @3.3 kg/sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. The tiles must be cut with the zero chipping diamond cutter only . Laying of tiles will be done with the notch trowel, plier, wedge, clips of required thickness, leveling system and rubber mallet for placing the tiles gently and easily
11.41A.2 Glazed vitrified floor tiles polished finish of size of Tile 600 x 600 mm | 172.1 | Sqm | 1,593.77 | ₹2,74,287.82 |
| 3 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 207.83 | Sqm | 57.96 | ₹12,045.83 |
| 4 | CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND)
13.3 20 mm cement plaster of mix 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 207.83 | Sqm | 477.26 | ₹99,188.95 |
| 5 | White washing with lime to give an even shade
Old work (two or more coats) | 491.2 | Sqm | 24.23 | ₹11,901.78 |
| 6 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately) Sal wood | - | Cum | 1,23,577.93 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, fixing with butt hinges of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
(Note: Butt hinges and necessary screws shall be paid separately)
Kiln seasoned and chemically treated hollock wood - 35 mm thick shutters | 10.58 | Sqm | 3,042.88 | ₹32,193.67 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing panelling or panelling and glazing in panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured). Panelling for panelled or panelled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick.
Kiln seasoned and chemically treated hollock wood | 8.46 | Sqm | 2,468.05 | ₹20,879.7 |
| 9 | Providing 40x5 mm flat iron hold fast 400 mm long including fixing to frame with 10 mm diameter bolts, nuts and wooden plugs and embedding in cement concrete block 300x100x150 mm 1:3:6 mix (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 12 | Each | 242.71 | ₹2,912.52 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing ISI marked IS:1341 M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished with necessary screws etc. complete : 100x58x1.90 mm | 8 | Each | 47.73 | ₹381.84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.03 MB
5696FY.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_5100794.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].