Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹23.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹27.4 LRejected-Finance H NO M 224 1 DHOTAR BHAT CORLIM MOLLAR OLD GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹27.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Second Lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Bianca E Dias L1 | Hajimalang Hasansab Attar L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : A) All kinds of soil | 285 | Cum | 100 ₹28,500 Lowest | 200 ₹57,000 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 11 | Cum | 1,000 ₹11,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹16,500 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including Struttings, Propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 225 | Sq.m | 100 ₹22,500 Lowest | 500 ₹1,12,500 |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed concrete (RMC) with usage of Ordinary Portland Cement manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for a lead upto 10kms having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work including pumping of R.M.C., from the transit mixer to the site of laying, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement including the cost of admixtures in recommended porportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/retard setting of concrete, improve workability without imparing strength and durability as per the directions of the engineer-in-charge. All works upto floor V level. iii) M-20 grade of concrete | 172 | Cum | 10,200 ₹17,54,400 Lowest | 10,500 ₹18,06,000 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge a) 110 mm dia | 43.2 | R.M | 50 ₹2,160 Lowest | 100 ₹4,320 |
| 6.00 | Supplying and fixing of Precast RCC slabs(factory made,the factory should be ISO certified and registered under Directorate of Industries, Govt. of India) at site in concrete Grade of M-25 with 20 mm nominal size Granitic or basaltic aggregate, consolidated by means of mechanical platform, vibration etc. with lifting hooks of M.s. 10mm bars and PVC cups including cost of reincforcement, Certificate from manufacturer shall be produced indicating grade of concret and minimum content of steel in the product along with 5 year free replacement warranty in case of breakage complete and as directed by Engineer -in -charge. f) Size 1200 x 400 x 150 mm with reinforcement not less than 9 kg | 163 | Each | 1,000 ₹1,63,000 Lowest | 2,000 ₹3,26,000 |
Tender Value
₹23.9 L
EMD Value
₹47,800
Closing Date
22 Oct 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Stabilization of hillslope by Construction of retaining wall near St. Sebestan Chapel, Fontainhas-Mala, Panaji Goa.
2024_WRD_17884_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2024-25/e-14/1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹47,800
30 Jul 2026
15 Oct 2024
23 Oct 2024
15 Oct 2024
22 Oct 2024
15 Oct 2024
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : A) All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including Struttings, Propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing and laying in position ready mixed concrete (RMC) with usage of Ordinary Portland Cement manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for a lead upto 10kms having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work including pumping of R.M.C., from the transit mixer to the site of laying, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement including the cost of admixtures in recommended porportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/retard setting of concrete, improve workability without imparing strength and durability as per the directions of the engineer-in-charge. All works upto floor V level. iii) M-20 grade of concrete
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge a) 110 mm dia
Supplying and fixing of Precast RCC slabs(factory made,the factory should be ISO certified and registered under Directorate of Industries, Govt. of India) at site in concrete Grade of M-25 with 20 mm nominal size Granitic or basaltic aggregate, consolidated by means of mechanical platform, vibration etc. with lifting hooks of M.s. 10mm bars and PVC cups including cost of reincforcement, Certificate from manufacturer shall be produced indicating grade of concret and minimum content of steel in the product along with 5 year free replacement warranty in case of breakage complete and as directed by Engineer -in -charge. f) Size 1200 x 400 x 150 mm with reinforcement not less than 9 kg
Hajimalang Hasansab Attar (BID ID -39416)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].