Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC 54 4 NAGBAGAN ROAD SHYAMNAGAR 24 PGS N PIN 743 127 | SHYAMNAGAR | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743127 | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC DUE TO L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-Finance 109 1 A SATYEN ROY ROAD BEHALA KOLKATA 700034 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700034 | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,174
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CHAIRMAN
GARULIA MAIN ROAD, PIN-743133
WITHDRAWING DEFECTIVE PUMPS INSTALLATION OF NEW SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND REPAIRING OF DAMAGED SUBMERSIBLE PUMP FOR DRAWING DRINKING WATER FROM THE TUBE WELL, IN LOCATION SURJA NAGAR WARD NO-14 RATNESHWAR GHAT ROAD WARD NO 5 AND ASHUTOSH NAGAR W-11
2026_MAD_1011820_5
WBMAD/ULB/GM/NIT-01/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
GARULIA MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹7,174
GARULIA MUNICIPAL OFFICE
18 Aug 2026
20 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WITHDRAWING DEFECTIVE PUMPS, INSTALLATION OF NEW SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND REPAIRING OF DAMAGED SUBMERSIBLE PUMP FOR DRAWING DRINKING WATER FROM THE TUBE WELL, IN LOCATION SURJA NAGAR (WARD NO-14), RATNESHWAR GHAT ROAD, (WARD NO. 5) AND ASHUTOSH NAGAR (WARD NO-11) UNDER GARULIA MUNICIPALITY DURING THE YEAR 2025-26 | 1 | No | 3,58,683 | ₹3,58,683 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_2484828.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
OID.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.06 MB
Image_20260218_0001.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].