Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹6.4 L Per unit ₹5,304.10 · 120 Nos. | ₹6.4 L Per unit ₹5,304.10 · 120 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
RDSO-QA
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
88
2 conditions
Tendered item is reserved for RDSO approved vendors for Item ID: 3100158012, approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender closing and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/ suspension/ banning. (iii) Minimum 80% of the net procurable quantity shall be ordered on the vendors appearing as Approved Vendor in RDSO vendor directory. Vendors appearing as Developmental Vendor in RDSO vendor directory will be considered up to a maximum of 20% of NPQ. (iv) Whenever there are not more than three Indian Suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk orders without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable.
In case of suspected cartel formation by approved sources or in case the rates available from approved source/sources are adjudged unreasonably high, the purchaser reserves the right to place order on firms outside the approved vendors list, without any restriction.
32 conditions
The local supplier at the time of tender, bidding or solicitation shall be required to provide self certification that the item offered meets the minimum local content and shall give details of the locations(s) at which the local value addition is made.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Labour involved in unloading of material at Consignee Depot to be arranged by the Supplier
1 location across Gujarat · 120 Numbers total
Sealed Maintenance free VRLA Battery
88265385
88265385
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Bhavnagar, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
1 item · 120 Numbers total
Sealed Maintenance free VRLA Battery set of 60 cells (Stackable), in combination of 55+5 cel ls for SMPS based integrated power supply system, each cell of 2V/300AH capacity, fully charged, confirmi ng to RDSO Specn.no.:IRS:S:93/96(A) with latest amendment.(RDSO vendorlist UVAM sub id for LMLA 2V 30 0 Ah is 3100158012) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (SIG) DHOLA, WR | Gujarat | 120.00 Numbers |
| Total | 120 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5824616.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].