Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹80.7 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Joint Chief Engineer(CoM), TWAD Board, HO,Chennai
JCE (CoM) TWAD Board, Head Office, No.31, Kamarajar Salai, Chepauk, Chennai
Annual Maintenance of Project Monitoring System (PMS) Software including Cloud Infrastructure and Hosting Services for a period of one year from 07.10.2026 to 06.10.2027.
2026_TWAD_700340_1
IFBNo.33/ PMS Maintenance/ EDP/SGDO/2026
Open Tender
Maintenance Services
Percentage
365 days
Chennai
As per Bid conditions.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹50,000
Yes
Joint Chief Engineer, TWAD Board Com wing, Chennai
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cloud & Deployment cost | |||||
| 1.01 | Cloud infrastructure cost | 1 | Job | 1,64,833.33 | ₹1,64,833.33 |
| 1.02 | Deployment & cloud management | 1 | Job | 41,666.67 | ₹41,666.67 |
| 1.03 | WhatsApp, Email & SMS, including gateway and unlimited transactions | 1 | Job | 33,333.33 | ₹33,333.33 |
| 2PMS AMC required manpower | |||||
| 2.01 | Project Manager | 1 | Nos | 1,00,000 | ₹1,00,000 |
| 2.02 | Senior full Stack Developer | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.03 | Junior full Stack Developer | 1 | Nos | 60,000 | ₹60,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
bidoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_841873.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].