Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹3,300
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BDO (VP)
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PANCHAYAT UNION MANNACHANALLUR
SDRF 2026-2027 Providing New Borewell and Motor Accessories and Extension of Pipeline At Near Ambeakar Colony in Panchayat in Mannachanallur at Thiruchirappallai District
2026_RDTN_701222_1
T2/2788/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
Mannachanallur Panchayat Union
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,300
Yes
Mannachanallur Panchayat Union
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing New Borewell and Motor Accessories and Extension of Pipeline At Near Ambeakar Colony in Panchayat. Geological Investigation Charges | 1 | cu.m | - | - |
| 2 | DRILLING OF 150MM DIA BOREWELL IN OVERBARDEN SOIL INCLUDING LABOUR CHARGES FOR INSERTION OF
CASING PIPE | 18 | cu.m | - | - |
| 3 | DRILLING OF 150MM DIA BOREWELL IN
HARDROCK AREAS ANYWHERE IN TAMILNADU INCLUDING
TRANSPORTATION TO THE WORKSITE IN HARDROCK AREAS AND DEVELOPING THE BOREWELL | 135 | cu.m | - | - |
| 4 | Supply 150 mm dia PVC casing pipe including Transporation Charges (TWAD P6) | 18 | cu.m | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of pvc end cap (TWAD P10) | 1 | cu.m | - | - |
| 6 | Three Phase Borewell submersible Pumpset 5.00 HP As per IS 8034 (50 lpm X 175 Mts. Head) (TWAD P-104) | 1 | sq.m | - | - |
| 7 | 50mm UPVC Column Pipe(TWAD Pg No 7) | 120 | sq.m | - | - |
| 8 | 160mm Bore Plate (TWAD Pg No 195) | 1 | sq.m | - | - |
| 9 | 50mm M.S.Clampset (TWAD P-32) | 1 | cu.m | - | - |
| 10 | 50mm GI Union (TWAD P-32) | 1 | cu.m | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
Pricebid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.60 MB
Techbid.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.03 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
BOQ_842817.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].