Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 21 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 21 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 21 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | 3 | ₹21,600 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 21 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
27 May 2026, 11:00 amClosed
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
9248523
GEM/2026/B/7467285
Two Packet Bid
Fenofibrate 160Mg Tab,Moxonidine 0 point 3 Mg Tab,Oxcarbazepine 150 mg Tab,Tab Pramipexole 0 point
Kannur, Kerala
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹22 L
₹22 L
50%
BUYER, Military Hospital Cannanore, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sharad K Srivastav)
Exempted
Yes
27 May 2026
17 May 2026
27 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fenofibrate 160Mg Tab | Patient Care | 14,100 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 2 | Moxonidine 0 point 3 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 17,040 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 3 | Oxcarbazepine 150 mg Tab | Patient Care | 6,440 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 4 | Tab Pramipexole 0 point 25 mg | Patient Care | 4,320 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 5 | Rotahaler Device | Patient Care | 120 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 6 | Tab Topiramate 50 mg | Patient Care | 2,220 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 7 | Venlafaxine 75 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 1,050 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 8 | Carvedilol 6 point 25 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 22,130 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 9 | Clonazepam 0 point 5 mg Tab | Patient Care | 36,000 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 10 | Tramadol HCl 50 mg Cap or Tab | Patient Care | 1,230 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9248523.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.34 MB
annex_e_of_re-12_2026-04-22-19-27-48_0f8d710e013e538e6bd2caca1a99287a.pdf
BOQ • 0.80 MB
boq_item_sample_file_new_re-12_26-27_2026-04-22-19-27-48_7343cd6d7165831974d27b3e08082a1f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].