Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,992
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue today
AE(E) SHQ BSF JSMR-S
AE(E) SHQ BSF JSMR-S
PROVIDING AND FIXING OF 02NOS DUCT COOLER AT 120 MEN JAWAN BARRACK OF SHQ BSF JSMR SOUTH
2026_BSF_923436_1
03/AE(E)/SHQ JSMR-S/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
AT SHQ BSF JSMR-S
As per tender documents
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹4,992
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and installation of single phase heavy industrial ductable air cooler (top/ down discharge as per site requirement) having of size 1100 x 1100 x 950 mm and air outlet size is 670 mmx670 mm along with duct and grill . The air cooler will have the following specifications :- Air flow 18000 CMH with cooling area capacity at about 1500 sqft (with duct) , motor 380 V/50 Hz. power 1.1 Kw fan type axial , water tank capacity 35 Ltrs , overload protection , dust filter, Body should be fabricated with engineering plastic single moduled , light weight, UV resistant, rust proof, crack proof and weather proof including complete in all respect alongwith AC VFD drive compatable to above duct cooler of approved make etc as required as per the direction of Engg-in-charge. Make Sky air coolers/ Symphony / Khaitan or its equivalent | 2 | Each | 92,096 | ₹1,84,192 |
| 2 | Supplying and making of ducting through 22 Gauge GI sheet with duct face of size 18"x12" etc as required as per the direction of engg-in-charge. | 241.5 | sq | 227 | ₹54,820.5 |
| 3 | Cutting of RCC wall/ Manually/ by meachanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unservicable material and repairing of damaged wall after dismentaling/cutting including plastering and painting , wall putty etc as required (for 01 duct cooler set) as per the direction of Engg-in-charge. | - | Job | 1,608 | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of angle iron stand of size 50mmx50mmx5mm made of MS angle for duct cooler having size 1100 x 1100 mm with 04 nos of legs of height 600 mm including primer and painting of MS angle as per site requirement and installation of duct cooler, as per the direction of engg-in-charge. Make Jindal/TATA or its equivalent ISI marked | - | Job | 3,693 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_970404.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .