Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAdmitted-Finance MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | +0.00% | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | +5.70% | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance S O LATE LALJEE SINGH GOMOH ROAD HARINA POST NAWAGARH THANA BARORA HARINA DHANBAD DHANBAD 828306 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | +8.25% | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Area managerEnM office, B-II Area
General manager office,Block-II Area
Different type of pumping related works. Like shifting of Pump moter, shifting of Box pontoon its pipe line shifting etc. of ABOCP Mine Block II Area.
2026_BCCL_363565_1
GM/B II/AM (ENM)/E TENDER/2026-27/085 dtd 11.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹1,800
25 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 15 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of 10” dia delivery pipe (02 Nos. range) (65 + 85) x 20 ft. | 3,000 | Feet | 10 | ₹30,000 |
| 2 | Transportation of 8” dia pipe for new pump installation site (Loading and unloading) | 3,000 | Feet | 3.5 | ₹10,500 |
| 3 | Dismantling of 8” dia bend, nipple tapper | 20 | Nos | 200 | ₹4,000 |
| 4 | Earth cutting fort pipe dismantling | 50 | Cum | 248 | ₹12,400 |
| 5 | Laying and jointing of 8” dia MS pipe (for two work (65 + 84) x 20 ft. | 2,980 | Feet | 10.5 | ₹31,290 |
| 6 | Fitting of 8” dia bend, nipple, tapper (11 + 9) = 20 Nos | 20 | Nos | 200 | ₹4,000 |
| 7 | Earth cutting for pipe laying | 78 | Cum | 248 | ₹19,344 |
| 8 | Placement of M&P 2000 GPM & Flow more 4000 GPM pump on wodden sleeper | 2 | Nos | 4,500 | ₹9,000 |
| 9 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.17 MB
BOQ_376464.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].