Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹39,450
Closing Date
7 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P11
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
OEMs or their Authorized Agent/dealers with valid authorization from OEM can also quote on behalf of OEM provided the OEM takes full responsibility for the quality of the material including warranty obligations and the inspection against Railways orders carried out at the manufacturers premises.
22 conditions
In terms of clause as per Para 2.4.3 of Instructions to Tenderers for Electronic tenders ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 with correction slip No. 01 regarding Restrictions on procurement from a bidders of a country which shares a land border with India, I, hereby confirm that I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and I certify that I am not from such a country.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
[i]Bank Account details for the purpose of payment shall be taken as appearing in the profile of the vendor in IREPS. In case, there is any change in the bank account details, vendors are advised to update their bank account details in their IREPS profile. [ii](Details of Bank account of PFA/SAB/NR for submission of E.M.D & S.D. is State Bank Of India, New Delhi, Account No. 30788224089,Name of The Branch- New Delhi Main Branch ( 00691 ), Name of the Account Holder: Northern Railway (HQ) (Receipt Account), IFSC Code-SBIN0000691
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
5 locations across Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Punjab · 10,856 Kg total
Hexagon Head Screw (M20 x 65-8.8), Hexagon Nut M20-8 & Spring Lock Washer B20 for vertical Damper fixing. Drawing No:- T-0-5-673 , alt.(d), items-1, 2 & 3
11261544~NR
11261544
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Haryana
₹0
₹39,450
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 10,856 Kg total
Hexagon Head Screw (M20 x 65-8.8), Hexagon Nut M20-8 & Spring Lock Washer B20 for vertical Damper fixing. Drawing No:- T-0-5-673 , alt.(d), items-1, 2 & 3 Special term & Condition:- As a dvised by ICF vide Note No.2 of relevant drawing, Screw (Item-1) shall be of Make/Brand of TVS or DFL or UNBRAKO or TUFF only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| BCN/UMB, NR | Haryana | 560.00 Kg |
| Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 5086.00 Kg |
| Dy.Chief Material Manager/JUDW, NR | Haryana | 1000.00 Kg |
| GSD Shakurbasti, NR | Delhi | 1910.00 Kg |
| JRC, NR | Punjab | 2300.00 Kg |
| Total | 10,856 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5820537.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .