Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
88
1 condition
IRS Conditions of Contract: The contract shall be governed by latest version (along with all correction slips) of IRS conditions of contract, and all other terms and conditions incorporated in the tender documents.
29 conditions
Sample must be approved before bulk supply of both items.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by Consignee.
EVALUATION CRITERIA: 1) The inter-se-position of all offers received will be decided item wise/consignee wise revised spl.conditions of tender. 2) Firm should offer their quotation consignee wise and also deliver the quantity consignee wise as per delivery schedule mentioned in tender condition. Offers for delivery location/schedule other than tender condition are likely to be passed over.
FOR: In case of road delivery, the date of delivery at destination [consignee's end] shall only betreatedas delivery date irrespective of F.O.R./ F.O.T. condition mentioned elsewhere in the contract /tender. Firm must quote FREE at destination rates, movement by road only, clearly indicating transport charges. Railway reserve the right to Passover such offer.
NEFT/RTGS Payment : Applicable As per clause 2900 Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions (Indigenous), June 2024 attached with the Tender.
GOODS AND SERVICE TAX : Applicable as per Para 0906 of Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tender Indigenous Version 14 of June 2024 attached with tender
MICRO AND SMALL ENTERPRISES(MSE) : Applicable as per Para 1700 of Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tender Indigenous Version 14 of June 2024 attached with tender.
LD CLAUSE: Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @ 1/2% (half percent) of the price of thestore per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit forrecovery of Liquidated Damages in Supply Contracts is 10 Percent of value of contractirrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD): Applicable as per Para 600 of Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tender Indigenous Version 14 of June 2024 attached with tender.
LAND BORDER CONDITION (A): Attention of the bidders is drawn to Special conditions regarding restrictions on procurement from a tenderer (bidder) of a country, which shares a land border with India, attached with this tender. Bidders should note that compliance to LAND BORDER CONDITION (B) of this tender schedule is mandatory. Bidders are required to attach evidence of valid registration, if applicable to them. Non- compliance shall result in summary rejection of their offer. Any false declaration and non-compliance of the above would be a ground for immediate termination of the contract and further legal action in accordance with the laws.
LAND BORDER CONDITION (B): "I have read and understood Special conditions regarding restrictions on procurement from a tenderer (bidder) of a country, which shares a land border with India, attached with this tender. I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered, with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this bidder fulfils all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. Where applicable, evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached
Conditions for Responsiveness of Offer: Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted
Delivery: The delivery period shall be reckoned from the date of issue of PO /Letter of Advance Acceptance/ Letter of Acceptance as the case may be.
Special Instructions:Technical and commercial deviations, if any, must be quoted in relevant column specified while submitting the bid. Any deviation in offer quoted anywhere else in the tender or in uploaded documents, shall be ignored and contract shall be placed after ignoring such deviations , which will be binding on the firm.
Single use plastic: Firm to note that single use plastic should not be used in packing, if material to be supplied otherwise it will be rejected. Collection of non bio- degradables old waste after successful delivery of the product/material from consignee place will be arranged by the supplier.
1 location across Gujarat · 1,000 Numbers total
Aluminum Tube Heavy Duty 70 square mm
88255639B~WR
88255639B
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
17 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
1 item · 1,000 Numbers total
Aluminum Tube Heavy Duty 70 square mm as per dowell's cat No. ALS-226(attached) as per IS 8337. Make-Jainsion, dowell's or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR.SECTION ENGINEER TRD STORES BVP, WR | Gujarat | 1000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5850827.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LUGALS226specification.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].