Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
DIRECTOR INFORMATION
16 PARK ROAD HAZRATGANJ LUCKNOW
Empanelment For Multi-Camera Coverage And Live Broadcasting Services For a Period of 1 Year
2026_DIPR_1181822_1
968/IPRD/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Empanelment
1 days
All OVER UP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹2.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
BOQ – SPECIALISED CAMERA EQUIPMENT & CAMERA SUPPORT SERVICES
Basis: One Location / One Event Day | Distance measured from Lucknow by applicable road route
S.No. Item Code Description / Technical Specification Qty Unit Base Rate Including all Expenses- Local/within 50km (₹) without GST Extra Distance Rate- ₹/km (one-way beyond 50 km) including Toll taxes, Food , stay and all other expenses
1 CAM-4K-05 Complete 4K UHD 5-Camera Broadcast Camera Chain and Professional Still Photography Package with Professional Camera Team/Staff Includes 5 × 4K UHD broadcast camera heads with B4 lens mounts/adapters, CCUs, studio/ENG viewfinders, RCP/OCP, SMPTE-compatible camera fibre adapters, camera base stations, return video/intercom/tally interfaces, heavy-duty fluid-head tripods and complete standard accessories. Professional 4K UHD Servo Zoom Box Lens capability (Minimum 70× & 50× as required) is an integral part of this camera-chain package and is INCLUDED in the package rate, Complete broadcast fibre connectivity for all 5 cameras across the event premises is included, comprising SMPTE fibre cable, fibre reels/drums, optical patching/termination, camera-end and CCU/base-station connectivity and accessories for camera signal, power, return video, intercom and tally. STILL PHOTOGRAPHY INCLUDED: Professional full-frame DSLR/mirrorless still camera system with a suitable professional lens package, including standard zoom and telephoto/long-focus lenses as required for VVIP, stage, audience, venue and key-moment coverage, along with batteries, memory/storage media and necessary standard accessories, operated by an experienced still photographer. 1 Complete Set / Day / Location
2 PCR-ROOM-01 PCR ROOM ESTABLISHMENT – Complete temporary/venue-based Production Control Room establishment for the event, including full black interior/blackout treatment to control ambient light and provide a suitable broadcast production environment; 5 Ton Ductable Air-Conditioning system with ducting, distribution and necessary installation/accessories; dedicated power supply arrangement through suitable capacity DG/Genset including required diesel/fuel for the event-day operation; electrical distribution, power cabling and necessary protection/accessories; and camera risers/platforms for camera positions at the desired height and locations as per event/site requirement, including necessary structural support, access and safety arrangements. The complete PCR establishment shall be ready for operational use at the required location for one event day. 1 Complete Set / Day / Location
3 DRONE-4K Professional 4K/UHD Drone Camera System – drone platform with 4K/UHD camera/gimbal, batteries, standard accessories and qualified/authorised pilot/operator, subject to applicable permissions and site conditions. 1 Set / Day / Location
4 JIB-24FT 24-ft Broadcast Camera Jib / Jimmy Jib – complete with remote head, control system, suitable camera mounting arrangement, base/support and standard operating accessories. 1 Set / Day / Location
COMMERCIAL / BOQ NOTES
1. Rates are for one location and one event day.
2. Distance slab shall be determined from Lucknow to the event venue by applicable road route.
3. CAM-4K-05 is a complete operational 4K UHD broadcast camera-chain and professional still-photography package.
4. Professional 4K UHD Servo Zoom Box Lens capability (Minimum 70× / 50× as required) is INCLUDED within CAM-4K-05 and shall not be quoted as a separate line item.
5. Complete broadcast fibre connectivity for all 5 cameras across the event premises is INCLUDED within CAM-4K-05.
6. CAM-4K-05 includes professional still photography with full-frame DSLR/mirrorless camera system and professional standard zoom and telephoto/long-focus lenses.
7. PCR-ROOM-01 includes full black interior/blackout treatment, 5 Ton ductable AC, DG/Genset power supply with diesel/fuel, electrical distribution and camera risers at desired height/positions as per site requirement.
8. Camera risers shall be provided at the required camera positions and desired height as determined by the event/site requirement, subject to safe and practicable installation.
9. Drone deployment shall be subject to applicable permissions, airspace restrictions and venue/site conditions.
10. GST Extra shall be applicable as per prevailing Government rules.
11. Final deployment shall be as per the event-specific work order.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.92 MB
BOQ.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .