Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | 2₹13.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Nutan Gopalkrishna Prabhu Malkarnekar L2 | MINGUEL NIASSO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hiring Charges towards excavator including Fuel and Driver for clearing, Cleaning Weeds and debris from MPCS AQUEM as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 25 | Day | 11,730 ₹2,93,250 | 9,199.92 ₹2,29,998 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :
a) all kinds of soil | 178.56 | cu.m | 292 ₹52,139.52 | 228.83 ₹40,859.88 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 122.93 | cu.m | 2,255 ₹2,77,207.15 | 1,768.75 ₹2,17,432.44 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying in design & pattern factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks ( C. C. paver blocks) of M35/M40 strength, thickness & size/shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with river/manufactured sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. complete as per manufacturer’s specifications & direction of Engineer.
e)80 mm thick with Red/ Black colour (M40 grade) | 390.16 | sq.m | 1,240 ₹4,83,798.4 | 972.81 ₹3,79,551.55 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Pre-cast cement concrete solid block masonry of compressive strength 70 kg / cm2 in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 corase sand ) in foundation and plinth size of blocks (30 x 23 x 15) | 9.07 | cu.m | 6,441 ₹58,419.87 | 5,051.64 ₹45,818.37 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 18mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12mm thick cement plaster 1:5 ( 1 cement : 5 coarse sand) and top layer 6mm thick with cement plaster 1: 3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished with sponge. | 43.47 | sq.m | 335 ₹14,562.45 | 263.25 ₹11,443.48 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.6 L
EMD Value
₹27,295
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE III
EE, WD III, WRD, Ponda Goa
Providing and laying pavers and other periphery works at MPCS Aquem in Margao Constituency.
2026_WRD_29749_1
10/26-27/ACT/WDIII/WRD/148/s1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
Ponda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,295
30 Jul 2026
12 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiring Charges towards excavator including Fuel and Driver for clearing, Cleaning Weeds and debris from MPCS AQUEM as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 25 | Day | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :
a) all kinds of soil | 178.56 | cu.m | - | - |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 122.93 | cu.m | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in design & pattern factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks ( C. C. paver blocks) of M35/M40 strength, thickness & size/shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with river/manufactured sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. complete as per manufacturer’s specifications & direction of Engineer.
e)80 mm thick with Red/ Black colour (M40 grade) | 390.16 | sq.m | - | - |
| 5 | Pre-cast cement concrete solid block masonry of compressive strength 70 kg / cm2 in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 corase sand ) in foundation and plinth size of blocks (30 x 23 x 15) | 9.07 | cu.m | - | - |
| 6 | 18mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12mm thick cement plaster 1:5 ( 1 cement : 5 coarse sand) and top layer 6mm thick with cement plaster 1: 3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished with sponge. | 43.47 | sq.m | 1 | ₹43.47 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_30175.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].