Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Dy. General Manager (Civil)
DGM (CIVIL) Contract Division Teesta V Power Station Balutar Singtam Distt East Sikkim 737134
Replacement of existing 440 V, 3- phase bare conductor with LT aerial bunched cable on the existing lattice structure at Samdong colony
2026_NHPC_924553_1
NH/TSV/CONT/EC-177/NIT-1092
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
90 days
Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar
As per tender document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹590
NHPC Limited
₹14,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Erection of 8.5Mtrs. Steel lattice structure of 35x35x6mm M.S Angle complete with nuts & bolts conforming to specification of design detail No.
3/L/FT/E&PD/ 8.5 Mtrs. | - | No. | - | - |
| 2 | Concreting of 8.5Mtrs Lattice Structure / Swaged STP in 1:4:8 cc in 0.9x0.9x 1.5 mtrs pit,construction of parapet 0.35x0.47x0.153 mtrs in 1:3:6 i/c 12mm cement plaster of parapet in 1:4 mix. | - | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and Erection of Guy Assembly complete with 7/12 SWG Stay Wire, 110x75 mm L.T Guy Insulator, 16mm diameter Stay Rod 1.8 mtrs Long with bow thimble, turn buckle & 150x150x6mm anchor plate | - | set | - | - |
| 4 | Concreting of L.T Guy Assembly in 1:4:8 cc in 0.30x0.30x1.05mtrs Pit. | - | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and Erection of 2 mtrs long safe earthing with T 19 electrode with outer dia of 50mm & 1 bag back fill chemical compound | - | No. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and Erection GI wire 8SWG/10SWG/12SWG/16SWG | - | KG | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and Erection of 440 Volts Danger board | - | No. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and Painting of pole with red oxide Paints
oxide (1.5 ltr /pole) | - | Ltr | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and Painting of pole with Aluminium paints
aluminium paint (1 ltr /pole) | - | Ltr | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and Erection of G.I Barbed wire for anti climbing device (5 KG /pole) | - | KG | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.56 MB
TenderDocumentEC177.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.51 MB
BOQ_971673.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
SafetyManualaug2024.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .