Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.6 Laccepted-aoc | ₹3.6 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
31 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
O/o the Executive Engineer III, Room No. 222, 1st floor, T.T.D. Admn. Building, K.T.Road, Tirupati, Tirupati District, A.P., India
Drilling of Bore well erection of pump sets and laying of pipe lines at Sri Srinivasa Ayurveda Pharmacy TTD Narasingapuram
913296
211/EE-XII/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹171
₹5,000
15 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
Drilling of Bore well with DTH Rig per RM: Drilling of Bore well by down the hole hammer drilling to a finished dia of 112/165 mm dia in all formations suitable for down the hole hammer drilling such as medium hard rock formation to hard rock formation, all consolidated formation etc. and drilling in over burden to dia not less than 200 mm etc. and reaming the bore well to suit insertion of suitable casing pipe etc., including insertion of casing pipe with couplings, caps any other relevant materials up to required depth as directed by the department including transportation of drilling rigs and supporting vehicle and including bore development (Flushing of Bore Well at an average pressure of 150 PSI) conducting yield test, consumables charges, Crew charges required in fixation of pipe assembly completely done to the satisfaction of the department and including all labour charges but excluding all taxes, the cost of casing pipe, couplings, cap etc., The entire work should be carried out as per IS -2800 Part I & II 1979 and amended from time to time.
Drilling of Bore well 165 mm dia. up to 90.00 m depth
Drilling of Bore well 165 mm dia. Above 90.00 m up to 150.00 m depth
Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of 6 Kgs/cm² Unplasticised PVCs Pipes for potable water supplies conforming to IS : 4985/2000 (3rd revision) with bell ends (Socket) as per specification in light Grey/Natural Ivory Grey/ Any other Color (except White) inclusive of transportation to the sub-divisional stores anywhere in AP excluding all taxes.180 mm dia for casing
Supply and fixing of PVC Bore cap suitable for 180mm dia PVC pipe used for bore wells including all incidental charges taxes etc., complete as directed during execution. For Bore Cap
Supply and fixing of PVC couplings suitable for 180mm dia PVC pipe with working pressure of 6 Kg/Sq.cm for bore wells including all incidental charges etc., complete as directed during execution. For Bore Couplings
Supply of 180mm Mild steel clamp set with Bolts etc., for use in Bore wells or any other suitable purpose complete as directed during execution.
Supply and fixing in position of 150mm dia MS Galvanized bore cover with ISI mark including cost and conveyance, all incidental charges etc., complete as directed during execution. With ISI mark For Bore cover
Supply and Transportation of 5.00HP, 12-16 Stage,5star rated submersible motor pump set, confirming to IS 8034 and motor confirming to IS 9283 with waterproof winding, Pump shall be suitable for various delivery head and discharge with stainless steel shaft. Motor suitable for working on 415V ± 10%, Three Phase 50 Hz AC supply etc. complete for 6" Bore well.For Bore Motor Makes: Kirloskar / Crompton / Texmo / CRI / KSB/Lubi/ PSG/ ARYEN VARSHA /Falcon/Prithvi
Supply of L&T Make 3 Phase Panel Board with MCB and Metal Box up to 10 HP .
For motor starter
Installation, testing and Commissioning of the submersible pump set with all accessories as per the standard specifications for above 60mts and up to 120 mts including laying of G.I. Pipe duly providing the G.I. Pipe of not more than 3 meters length in the Bore well including all incidental charges etc., complete as directed during execution.
For bore testing
Supply of 3 Core x 4.0 Sqmm ISI mark Flat Copper cable of ISI for Submersible Motors confirming to IS:694:1990. Makes: Makes: Finolex / RR Kabel/ Polycab / Havells / KEI/ Gloster/ Goldmedal / GM/ Finecab/ Million/ APAR(Anushakthi)/Sudhakar/ Lauritz Knudsen (formerly L&T)
For power connection to motor (inside bore well to power panel)
Supply and delivery of including conveyance etc., complete, but excluding taxes (1/2" to 1") For bolts & Nuts
Supply of 50 mm dia G.I.pipes of "B" class of ISI marked and approved by the department including cost and conveyance and all other incidental charges etc., and properties and weight as per IS 1239 marked (TATA make)
For inside the bore well
Supply and Fixing of 54 mm ODPipe - SDR 13.5 Premium make CPVC Pipes and Fittings to meet the requirement of ASTM-D 2846 and are produced in CTS (Copper Tube Sizes 1/2" ton 2" SDR 13.5 pipes are made from identical CPVC compounds having the same physical Properties for Hot and Cold Water (IS 15778:2007).
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work. Ordinary soil-Manual means up to 3m depth
S &F Gunmetal (GM) Ball valve with SS Ball and SS Spindle as per IS-Class-I, Indian make heavy type - 50 mm NB Size
for 50 mm G.I line control valves
Supply of 50 mm dia G.l. long couplings of approved make / ISI marked
For Bore wells pipe line connection
Manufacture, supply, & delivery of MS FLANGES - OD 63mm HDPE (PE-100 grade)fittings confirming to IS 4984 -2016 including transportation to any where in A.P, excluding all taxes
Supplying & fixing Gunmetal (GM) Horizontal Check (Non return) Valve as per lS-778 l-class heavy duty - 50 mm NB Size
Geological Survey Charges excluding taxes.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQItemswb 211.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.58 MB
CONDITIONS.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].