Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹59,710
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
Please see item details
Not Applicable
120 days
Expenditure
General
LP
3 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
A)Qualifying Requirement of Tenderers for "Double Cylinder Hydraulic Machine for Pressing of Secondary Suspension of ICF Bogie" Capacity 20 Tonnes (Each Cylinder), as per Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026- 27/Spec/DCHP/ICF''1. The tenderer shall provide satisfactory evidence, acceptable to the purchaser to show that(a) He is a regular manufacturer and has adequate plant and manufacturing capacity. (Information as per Annexure '1' and Annexure '2' attached with special conditions of tender must be provided")(b) He has a "Quality Assurance Program". (Information as per Annexure 'H' of Section III of Technical Specification must be submitted.)(c) The manufacturer shall have valid ISO 9001 certificate on the original date of closing of tender and a copy of same should be submitted along with the bid. Manufacturing of Hydraulic Press shall be in the scope of ISO certificate.2. The bidder/manufacturer must have supplied at least 1 no. of same/similar machine in last 10 years (to be reckoned from the original date of closing of tender). Statement of past supplies along with, (i) purchaser's name and (ii) address, (iii) email address and (iv) phone/fax number of purchaser, (v) purchase order (PO) or supply order number and (vi) PO date (vii) along with the copies of purchase order (PO), (viii) quantity supplied (with proof of supply), (ix) date of supply and (x) their commissioning date shall be submitted along with the offer. Copies of POs/ Commissioning/ Performance certificate submitted shall also indicate the parameters/ specification of subject machine to prove same/ similarity aspect of the machine as mentioned in para 3 below, technical specifications of the machine from the related document of the PO may be attached to supplement the PO in regard to the respective parameters of similarity aspect of the machine. Specifications attached shall have linkages to the PO3. For the purpose of similarity, similar machine required under clause 2 means "Hydraulic Press Capacity 40 (20+20) T (Double Ram) or More".4. The tenderer shall, in their offer, submit performance certificate of at least 01 nos, of such machine supplied in the last 10 years and machine covered by these certificates must have worked satisfactorily for at least one year from the date of commissioning, as on the original date of closing of tender. The certificate shall not be older than one year from the original date of closing of tender. The performance certificate issued after original date of closing of tender (in cases where tender closing date has been extended) are also acceptable however the machine must have completed one year of satisfactory working after date of commissioning as on original date of closing of tender. To this effect, the performance certificate submitted by the tenderer shall have been issued by the actual end user organization of the machine, with their clear signature and address therein, in whose premises the machine is installed and commissioned. Performance certificates should be as per Annexure- '3' of Special Conditions of Tender.
5 . All necessary information/ documents required for establishing reference requirement as per clause A (1) to A (4) above should be submitted by the bidder along with original offer itself for establishing linkage of documents/entities such as manufacturer/ PO/ consignee/supply/Installation/commissioning/performance certificate of the machine. No further clarification/correspondence shall be sought/entertained in this regard. In case, no information or incomplete information is furnished by the bidder, their offer shall be summarily rejected.6. Non-compliance of the following shall lead to summary rejection of the offer and no correspondence in this regard will be entertained.a) The productivity requirement, as specified in clause 2.4 of Section-1 of Technical Specification shall be clearly furnished.b) There shall not be any deviation from the major parameters mentioned in the clause 2.2.1 of Section-1 of the Technical Specification.7. Attention of bidder is also invited to affidavit format enclosed in Annexure-4' of Special Conditions of Tender. Bidders are required to submit the notarized affidavit on a non-judicial stamp of Rs. 100
Inspection by TPI
16 conditions
(1) The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] (2) The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender. (3) Have you attached any performance statements with your offer? (4) If you are not a MSE or a consortia of MSEs formed by NSIC, please indicate percentage of subcontracts in execution of this tender that will be from Micro and Small Enterprise (in percent of order value) with further breakup of MSE owned by SC/ST. (Information will be provided in % terms with 6 fields; Micro owned by SC, Micro owned by ST, Micro owned by Others, Small industry owned by SC, Small industry owned by ST, Small industry owned by Others).
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quotes by him in accordance with the IRS condition of contract and (or) special conditions and (or) other condition specified /attached with the tender.
Please indicate [Y/N] weather you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises [MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G]/363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, please attach the requisite registration certificate specially for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by ST/SC/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificateuploaded/ submitted along with the offer such benefits may not be extended.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 1 Numbers · 1 Set total
Supply Installation and Commissioning of Basic Machine "Double Cylinder Hydraulic Machine for Pressing of Secondary Suspension of ICF Bogie as per Technical Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026- 27/Spec/DCHP/ICF"
40265228A~NER
40265228A
Open - Indigenous
Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹59,710
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 items · 1 Numbers · 1 Set total
Cost of Basic Machine "Double Cylinder Hydraulic Machine for Pressing of Secondary Suspension of ICF Bogie as per T echnical Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF" [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/M&P/MWS/IZN | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Cost of the concomitant accessories and cost of any other accessory which in the opinion of supplier is essentially req uired for making the machine fully functional, as per Technical Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/M&P/MWS/IZN | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Set |
| Total | 1 Set | |
Cost of Turnkey Charges viz. foundation, installation & commissioning etc. as per Technical Specification No. M/246/1 /15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF. ]
Cost of Comprehensive AMC for 1st Year after expiry of warranty period as per clause 17 of section II of Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 1 years, Rate of Discounting: 10 % ] ]
Cost of Comprehensive AMC for 2nd Year after expiry of warranty period and 1 year of AMC Period as per clause 17 of section II of Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 2 years, Rate of Di scounting: 10 % ] ]
Cost of Comprehensive AMC for 3rd Year after expiry of warranty period and 2 years of AMC Period as per clause 17 o f section II of Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 3 years, Rate of Di scounting: 10 % ] ]
Cost of Comprehensive AMC for 4th Year after expiry of warranty period and 3 years of AMC Period as per clause 17 o f section II of Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 4 years, Rate of Di scounting: 10 % ] ]
Cost of Comprehensive AMC for 5th Year after expiry of warranty period and 4 years of AMC Period as per clause 17 o f section II of Specification No. M/246/1/15/2026-27/Spec/DCHP/ICF [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 5 years, Rate of Di scounting: 10 % ] ]
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
SpecialConditionsofTenderDCHMSSICFBogie_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIofTechnicalSpecification.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIpart1oftechnicalspecification_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIpart2oftechnicalspecification.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIpart3oftechnicalspecification.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureA-FormatforTechnicalBid.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureB-FormatforIndemnityBond.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureC-JointReceiptInspectionNote.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureD-JointCommissioningNoteFormat.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureE-PerformanceAppraisalFormatPostWarnty.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureF-ComponentstobeProvedOut.pdf
ATTACHMENT
DrawingsofItemslistedinAnnexureF.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureG-ConsigneeCertificateforCAMCWorkDone.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureH-QualityAssurancePlan.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureJ-PreventiveMaintenanceScheduleSoW.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnexureK-FormatforCAMCAgreement.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SectionIIIAnnxureL-FormatforWarrantyBankGuarantee.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LayoutDrawingofExistingMachineDoubleCylinderHydraulicMachineforSecondarySuspensionofICFBogie.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BidDocumentver47.pdf
ATTACHMENT
IRSCondition.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .