Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11,333Accepted-AOC BLDG NO 13 152 NEW CARE BUILDING VAZHAKULAM P O MUVATTUPUZHA ERNAKULAM 686670 | MUVATTUPUZHA | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 686670 | ₹11,333 Quoted ₹2.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC As per minutes |
| 2 | 2₹48,551Accepted-AOC IV 791 THIRUTHUR TEMPLE ROAD KURIACHIRA P O THRISSUR 680006 | THRISSUR | THRISSUR | KERALA | 680006 | ₹48,551 Quoted ₹2.8 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC As per minutes |
| 3 | 3₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC NEAR ST MATHEWS CHURCH VENNALA P O ERNAKULAM 682028 | ERNAKULAM | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682028 | ₹1.9 L Quoted ₹3.1 L | 3 | Accepted-AOC As per minutes |
| 4 | 4₹37,349Accepted-AOC SPECIAL SHED NO 3 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PAPPANAM CODE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 695019 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | KERALA | 695019 | ₹37,349 Quoted ₹3.8 L | 4 | Accepted-AOC As per minutes |
| 5 | 6₹29,260Accepted-AOC ROOM NO 440 A3 POST OFFICE ROAD NEAR POST OFFICE KIZHISSERRI KUZHIMANNA P O KONDOTTY VAI PIN 673641 MALAPPURAM DIST | KONDOTTY | MALAPPURAM | KERALA | 673641 | ₹29,260 Quoted ₹9.8 L | 6 | Accepted-AOC As per minutes |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Michelle Optical Industries L4 | Sp pharma Distributors L3 | ARAMBANS EXPORTERS PVT LTD L2 | NEW CARE HYGIENE SOLUTIONS L1 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC L5 | SAMARA MEDICAL SUPPLIES LLP L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Vetenary gloves (free size) | 500 | Nos | 1.8 ₹900 | 1 ₹500 Lowest | 8.26 ₹4,130 | - | - | 5.67 ₹2,835 |
| 2.00 | Plastic disposible Apron (large) | 2,000 | Nos | 4.5 ₹9,000 Lowest | 9.45 ₹18,900 | 11.8 ₹23,600 | 8.61 ₹17,220 | 12.6 ₹25,200 | 48 ₹96,000 |
| 3.00 | Disposable Gown | 3,000 | Nos | 40 ₹1,20,000 Lowest | 45 ₹1,35,000 | 63 ₹1,89,000 | 60.9 ₹1,82,700 | 123.9 ₹3,71,700 | 106 ₹3,18,000 |
| 4.00 | Shoe cover | 199 | Nos | 2.8 ₹557.2 Lowest | 3.02 ₹600.98 | 29.5 ₹5,870.5 | 19.47 ₹3,874.53 | 3.37 ₹670.63 | 6.98 ₹1,389.02 |
| 5.00 | Surgical Blade - No.22 | 2,500 | Nos | 3.8 ₹9,500 | 3.21 ₹8,025 | 4.73 ₹11,825 | - | - | 2.42 ₹6,050 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Stainless steel suturing needle(Regular Eye Curved Cutting Edge Size-1) | 1,200 | Nos | 50 ₹60,000 | - | - | - | - | 12.6 ₹15,120 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Nylon thread (1 roll - 45 metre, 0.6 mm) | 500 | Nos | 200 ₹1,00,000 | 100 ₹50,000 Lowest | - | - | - | 538 ₹2,69,000 |
| 8.00 | Soap (Bath) | 145 | Nos | 30 ₹4,350 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Scrubber (Body washing) | 100 | Nos | 10 ₹1,000 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Scrubber - Steel | 50 | Nos | 12 ₹600 Lowest | - | - | - | - | 49 ₹2,450 |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
7 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Principal
GMCM
Supply of Consumables for Autopsy to Forensic Medicine Department of GMC Manjeri
2025_DME_798098_1
GMCMNJ/910/2025-S2
Open Tender
Consumables
Item Rate
30 days
Department of Forensic Medicine, GMC Manjeri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹708
Yes
₹3,200
Yes
16 Apr 2026
18 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
Amount
Vetenary gloves (free size)
Plastic disposible Apron (large)
Disposable Gown
Shoe cover
Surgical Blade - No.22
Stainless steel suturing needle(Regular Eye Curved Cutting Edge Size-1)
Nylon thread (1 roll - 45 metre, 0.6 mm)
Soap (Bath)
Scrubber (Body washing)
Scrubber - Steel
Hand Sanitizer (500 ml)
Air Freshner (aerosole spray) 150 ml
Gum boots
Sterile plane plastic bottle (30 ml)
Vaccutainers (Plane)-
Vaccutainers (EDTA)
Surgical mask (Tying)
Cotton Gauze (roll)
Adhesive Bandages
Zip Lock Cover - small
Zip Lock Cover - medium
Zip Lock Cover - Large
Sterile Swab with tube
Gum stick - large
Micropore Adhesive tape 3 Mtr
Wet Wipe Box
N95 Mask
Tissue paper box
Writing Board (wooden type)
Envelope - small (1 x 250 piece)
ARAMBANS EXPORTERS PVT LTD (BID ID -2360003)
Sp pharma Distributors (BID ID -2377004)
Michelle Optical Industries (BID ID -2374017)
KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC (BID ID -2371585)
SAMARA MEDICAL SUPPLIES LLP (BID ID -2373323)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1322435.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
BOQ_1322435.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].