Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-Finance B90 BAND COLONY PATAUDI ROAD TAURU 122105 | TAURU | NUH | HARYANA | 122105 | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted due to Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹8.0 LRejected-Finance GUDHALA VILL NANGLA DUDOLI PUNHANA 1225 8 2025R23859 | PUNHANA | NUH | HARYANA | 122508 | ₹8.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Highest Rate |
| 3 | L3₹8.1 LRejected-Finance 636 GALI NO 03 NEAR BILTECH SHRI NAGAR AURANGABAD PALWAL 121105 | AURANGABAD | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121105 | ₹8.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Highest Rate |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,420
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Municipal Engineer
Municipal Committee Tauru
Hiring of JCB and Tractor Trolley for Gathering of solid waste at Dumping site (Buraka Pahadi) and Various Works in MC Tauru
2026_HRY_538007_1
2026/MC Tauru
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Tender
90 days
MC Tauru
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹15,420
Yes
10 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026 - 10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14.51.1-Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 1. Hire Charges forJCB with bucket capacity of 0.4 cum | 90 | Per day | 6,493 | ₹5,84,370 |
| 2 | PM136- Tractor with trolley including Diesel
and Driver | 30 | Per Dday | 6,237 | ₹1,87,110 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_617177.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].