Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.5 LAccepted-AOC MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹10.5 L Quoted ₹174.63 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 9M |
| 2 | 1₹14.4 LAccepted-AOC 140 B AYYAPPAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ELAYARASANENDAL ROAD KOVILPATTI 628502 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628502 | ₹14.4 L Quoted ₹152.10 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 8M |
| 3 | 3₹342.18Rejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹342.18 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹342.18Rejected-Finance 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹342.18 | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 L2 |
| 5 | 5₹343.31Rejected-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹343.31 | 5 | Rejected-Finance L5 L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L4 | SREE BALAMURUGAN INDUSTRIES L2 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L5 | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L1 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | M.S STAY CLAMPS FOR 8M PSC POLES(200Kg) | 10,000 | Pairs. | 159.3 ₹15,93,000 | 158.12 ₹15,81,200 Lowest | 159.3 ₹15,93,000 | 158.83 ₹15,88,300 | 159.29 ₹15,92,900 |
| 1.02 | M.S STAY CLAMPS FOR 9M PSC POLES(300Kg) | 6,000 | Pairs. | 182.88 ₹10,97,280 | 184.08 ₹11,04,480 | 184.01 ₹11,04,060 | 182.19 ₹10,93,140 Lowest | 182.89 ₹10,97,340 |
Tender Value
₹22,000
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
22 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of M.S Stay Clamps for 8m PSC Poles (200Kg) and M.S Stay Clamps for 9M PSC Poles (300Kg)
2025_EB_555383_1
ENQ. NO. E-07/2025-26, Dt.06.05.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,000
Yes
27 May 2026
8 May 2025
23 May 2025
8 May 2025
22 May 2025
8 May 2025
M.S STAY CLAMPS FOR 8M PSC POLES(200Kg)
M.S STAY CLAMPS FOR 9M PSC POLES(300Kg)
SREE BALAMURUGAN INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1346245)
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering (BID ID -1347794)
DENA ENGINNERING WORKS (BID ID -1340174)
AMUDHA POWER LINER (BID ID -1346923)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].