Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹10.9 L Per unit ₹376.42 · 2,883 Nos. | ₹10.9 L Per unit ₹376.42 · 2,883 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,050
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
No
120 days
Expenditure
General
03
5 conditions
Items reserved to be procured from MSE frms. Firms to submit valid UDYAM Certificate for MSE along with offer. Offer without MSE UDYAM certificate will be summarily rejected. Sincethe item is reserved to be procured from MSE firm and traders are excluded from the purview of MSE benefit to manufacturer, purchase restricted from MSE OEMs.
The tender will be governed by Railway Board letter No.2020/RS(G)/779/ 2 dtd. 12/06/20 and 2015/RS(G}/779/5(Vol.l) dated 24/09/2020 & 2015/ RS(G)/779/5(Vol.III) dated 12.07.2020 for Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India). Since, there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only with minimum local content of 50% or more and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. THIS TENDER COMPLIES WITH PUBLIC PROCUREMENT (PREFERENCE TO MAKE IN INDIA), ORDER 2017-Revision Regarding issued by Ministry of Commerce and Industry order No. P-45021/2/2017-PP(BE-II) dated 16.09.2020. Tenders must furnish the information giving the percentage of local content. Please refer to para 1800 of WR bid document of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 attached with tender
The bidder seeking EMD exemption, must submit valid supporting document for the relevant category. Under MSE category, only manufacturers having UDYAM certificate are eligible for exemption from EMD. Traders are excluded from the purview of this Policy. UDYAM certificate should be uploaded for MSE benefits. Rly Bd letter No. 2020/RS(G)/363/1 dt 03.11.2022 is applicable. Firm to declare themselves whether they are Trader or OEM of the offered product
FIRM SHOULD SUBMIT 4 SEALED TENDER SAMPLES FOR APPROVAL BEFORE TENDER CLOSING TO PCMM OFFICE WESTERN RAILWAY, 4th FLOOR, CHURCHGATE STATION BUILDING, MUMBAI - 400020 WITH NO IDENTIFICTION MARKS OF THE FIRM ON THE BRUSHES. THE IDENTITY SHOULD BE AVAILABLE ONLY ON THE TAG ATTACHED. PROCEDURE FOR TESTING OF THE TENDER SAMPLE FOR APPROVAL AS PER RDSO'S LETTER NO. M and C/PCN/1/42 DATED 1/10/2004.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: Instructions and Conditions are as per Para 0400 of Instructions to Tenderers for electronic tenders and General Conditions of tender available at IREPS portal at link https://ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/InstructionstoTenderersandGeneralConditionsofTenderIndigenousVersion14_2.pdf a] Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. B] The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be summarily rejected. C] Authorized dealer should mention name of Manufacturer along with complete address for inspection of material at OEM Premises D) Traders/Authorized Dealers/ Agents are not eligible to avail the benefits extended to MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy. E) Authorised agent quoting on behalf of a manufacturer will not be exempted from remitting Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) / Security Deposit (SD), owing to any of the exemptions applicable to the manufacturer represented by them.
26 conditions
Risk Purchase clauses shall not be applicable.
VALIDITY : Tenderers to quote minimum 120 days validity of offers.
Security Deposit : SD will be applicable as per para 0600 of Western Railway Bid Document (Indigenous Purchases), Version - 14 of June 2024 and clause no. 3.4 of IRS Condition of Contract,2025. Bank Guarantee: As per proforma given in Annexure-5 of Western Bid Document (Indigenous purchase), version 14 of June 2024. Note:- Offers from firms not exempted and denying to pay Security Deposit will be summarily rejected.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
5 locations across Maharashtra, Gujarat · 2,883 Numbers total
Brushes, Paints & Varnishes,
03253514
03253514
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Dohad, Gujarat
₹0
₹19,050
4 Aug 2026
23 May 2026
1 item · 2,883 Numbers total
Brushes, Paints & Varnishes, Flat Size: 38 mm conforming to IS: 384 (Part - 1) - 2023 (Seventh Revision ), rubber set having the bristles & the so lid dressing of the bristles as per IS: 1844 -1993 (Second Revision) with amendment '1' of 2021. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM-G MAHALAXMI, WR | Maharashtra | 1289.00 Numbers |
| CMM - DAHOD, WR | Gujarat | 234.00 Numbers |
| DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR | Maharashtra | 545.00 Numbers |
| DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR | Gujarat | 777.00 Numbers |
| SMM (ELS) BRCY, WR | Gujarat | 38.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2,883 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5359985.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5549249.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5360011.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].