Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.4 L
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
SE PMGSY Jammu
Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Jammu Cant
Permanent restoration work of road L032 Potha to Androla JK12-218, Mubharkha Pura to Sohana JK12-170, Kallar to Sawani length 11.80 Kms
2026_JKRRD_149041_1
SE/PMGSY/J/38 of 2026-27 Dated 11.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹10,000
₹5.4 L
SE Office PMGSY Jammu
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Permanent restoration of road L032 Potha to Androla JK12-218
Clearance of Drain and slips In soils; mixed with moorum/Kankar/shingle/boulders; disposal lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 1,252.8 | Cum | 331.15 | ₹4,14,864.72 |
| 0.0 | Scarifying metalled (water-bound) road surface including disposal of
rubbish lead upto 50m and consolidation of the aggregate received from
scarifying with power road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity. | 2,041.2 | Sqm | 24.45 | ₹49,907.34 |
| 0.0 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. with material conforming to Grade-I (size range 75 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value-30 | 113.4 | Cum | 1,880.3 | ₹2,13,226.02 |
| 0.0 | Supplying and stacking at site graded crushed stone aggregate of size 53 mm to 22.4 mm | 153.09 | Cum | 1,204.15 | ₹1,84,343.32 |
| 0.0 | Supplying and stacking at site stone screnning of size 11.2 mm nominal size (Type B) | 34.9 | Cum | 1,204.15 | ₹42,030.28 |
| 0.0 | Supplying and stacking at site Crusher dust | 12.25 | Cum | 80.75 | ₹988.96 |
| 0.0 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM Grade III specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. | 153.09 | Cum | 768.15 | ₹1,17,596.08 |
| 0.0 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to
IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the
surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. On W.B.M. /W.M.M. @ 0.4 Kg/sqm | 2,041.2 | Sqm | 30.9 | ₹63,073.08 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisherequipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as perspecifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity. | 102.06 | Cum | 8,590.95 | ₹8,76,792.36 |
| 0.0 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to
IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the
surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. On bituminous surface @ 0.25 Kg/sqm | 7,560 | Sqm | 19.95 | ₹1,50,822 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
BOQ_234415.xls
BOQ • 1.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].