Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.4 L
EMD Value
₹82,870
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Administrator
Jiaganj Town Center
Repairing of Bituminous road from Rail Station to Churchs Moor and others at W-3
2026_MAD_1039828_28
NIeT No - 09/PWD/2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Jiaganj
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹82,870
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm) cum 1111.12 Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and
equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. | 10 | Cum | 12,148.71 | ₹1,21,487.1 |
| 2 | TACK COAT -
(A) Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's
specification clause 503). i)On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg- 0.3kg /sqm. | 2,098 | Sq.m. | 27.56 | ₹57,820.88 |
| 3 | Bituminous Macadam- Providing and laying bituminous macadam with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with approved bituminous binder @ 3.3% (min) for Grading -1 and 3.4% (min) for Grading -2 by weight of total mix , transported to site, laid over a previously prepared base with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 504). for Grading II (19 mm nominal maximum aggregate size) Layer
Thickness 50-75mm | - | Cum | 12,073.65 | - |
| 4 | Mastic Asphalt Providing and laying 25 mm thick mastic asphalt wearing course with approved grade bitumen meeting the requirements given in table 500- 39, prepared by using mastic cooker and laid to required level and slope after cleaning the surface, including providing antiskid surface with bitumen precoated fine-grained hard stone chipping of 13.2 mm nominal size at the rate of 0.005cum per 10 sqm and at an approximate spacing of 10 cm center to center in both directions, pressed into surface when the temperature of surfaces is not less than 100°C, protruding 1 mm to 4 mm over mastic surface, all complete as per clause 516 (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 516 along with IRC:107). | 2,098 | Sq.m. | 984.56 | ₹20,65,606.88 |
| 5 | 18% GST | - | Lot | 6,32,059.33 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.82 MB
BOQ_2553692.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].