Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.5 LAccepted-AOC SURESH NAGAR BIJLIYA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹16.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC accepted in financial |
| 2 | 2₹17.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 3 | 3₹17.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 4 | 4₹18.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.2 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 5 | 5₹18.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.9 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹19.8 L
EMD Value
₹39,542
Closing Date
5 Aug 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Construction of PCC Road From Anil Hotel to Danish petrol Pump at in Ward No19 (Part I)
2024_UDD_88936_5
NIT/RGH/NP/01/2024-25(2nd call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹39,542
Yes
27 Apr 2026
29 Jul 2024
6 Aug 2024
29 Jul 2024
5 Aug 2024
29 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: CHANDAN KUMAR RAVI Created Date/Time: 29-Aug-2024 06:11 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road From Anil Hotel to Danish petrol Pump at in Ward No19 (Part I) Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88936_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road From Anil Hotel to Danish petrol Pump at in Ward No19 (Part I)
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/01/2024-25(2ND CALL)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BABLU KUMAR MODI (GSTN-20CSYPM9392M1ZO) BID ID -609041 1957723.78 -15.55 1653297.73 Sixteen Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Seven
2.00 M/S MD SHAMIM ANSARI (GSTN-20AJLPA4940R1Z3) BID ID -609177 1957723.78 -7.25 1815788.81 Eighteen Lakh Fifteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Eight
3.00 M/S BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20BVPPA1020D1ZM) BID ID -609427 1957723.78 -12.10 1720839.20 Seventeen Lakh Twenty Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Nine
4.00 M/S RACE CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--608747 1957723.78 -12.25 1717902.62 Seventeen Lakh Seventeen Thousand Nine Hundred and Two
5.00 M/S TAHSIM AHMAD(GSTN-NA)--609172 1957723.78 -3.25 1894097.76 Eighteen Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Ninty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU KUMAR MODI(1653297.73)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road From Anil Hotel to Danish petrol Pump at in Ward No19 (Part I) Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88936_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU KUMAR MODI 1653297.73 L1
2 M/S RACE CONSTRUCTION 1717902.62 L2
3 M/S BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION 1720839.20 L3
4 M/S MD SHAMIM ANSARI 1815788.81 L4
5 M/S TAHSIM AHMAD 1894097.76 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
BOQ_120064.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].