Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,622
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Assistant Commandant (Works), SHQ BSF TLM
Assistant Commandant (Works), SHQ BSF Teliamura
Providing protection work using bamboo piling near T-IV Qtrs (New) and TS Jawan Barrack near Prov complex at BSF Campus Ambassa(173 Bn, 154 Bn) under SHQ BSF Teliamura
2026_BSF_924670_1
33/AC(W)/SHQ-TLM/Engg/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
Ambassa
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹11,622
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes.-110 mm diameter | 50 | mtr | 377.4 | ₹18,870 |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion.-Coupler-110 mm | 8 | each | 136.15 | ₹1,089.2 |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion.-Bend 87.5°-110 mm bend | 6 | each | 150.35 | ₹902.1 |
| 1.04 | Bamboo pile walling made of 65 mm to 75 mm dia. 2.25 m average long bamboo in single line driven half length of each pipe into the ground at a very closed spacing but not more then 8 cm center to center and side by side with struts / stays of same length & dia. at an interval of 1.00 m and three Nos of half split bamboo of 65 mm to 75 mm dia runner fitted and fixed to the piles inside and outside with iron nails etc. with G.I. binding wires complete as per engineer-in-charge. | 106 | mtr | 4,318.45 | ₹4,57,755.7 |
| 1.05 | Supplying of empty cement poly bags filled with local river bed sand/available earth mixed with silt/soil including stitching the mouth with thread and placing the same in position as the directed by the Engineer -incharge. | 1,920 | Nos | 25.3 | ₹48,576 |
| 1.06 | Cutting earth from the soil mounds/hills inside the campus, carriage through mechanical means, stacking the earth near the residential quarters approx 2.0 Kms from the source of earth, quantity of earth shall be reduced by 20% for voids, filling and banking the earth in the landslide portion, compaction of filled earth by mechanical device, levelling etc complete as per site condition and direction of Engineer-in- charge. | 112.5 | cum | 375.5 | ₹42,243.75 |
| 1.07 | Apply correction factor@ 0.973 on srl no 1.01 to 1.03, Deduct (1-0.973=0.027) | - | each | 0.03 | - |
| 1.08 | Add cost Index @60% on srl no (1.01+1.02+1.03-1.07) | - | each | 0.6 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_971757.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .