Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹39,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
GE (A) AHMEDABAD
GE (A) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, STREET LIGHT, BLDG SECURITY LIGHTS, GARDEN LIGHTS, HIGH MAST LIGHTS UNDER GE AHMEDABAD
2026_MES_783805_1
8373/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE A AHMEDABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE A AHMEDABAD
₹39,000
Yes
7 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fix in replacement of LED street/security light fitting 30 watts with high efficiency long life LEDs with In-built electronic driver complete housed in pressure die-cast aluminium housing covered with polycarbonate cover with IP66 degree of protection including GI pipe bracket made up of 25mm dia medium grade GI pipe of length 1.00m bent to required shape and fixing on walls with suitable MS clamps(02Nos) made up of 25mmx4mm MS flat, nuts, bolts and washers and provision of 3 core pvc insulated and pvc sheathed twisted three core flexible copper wire of 0.5sqmm from ceiling rose to connector of fitting complete all as specified. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and fix LED security light fitting 70 watts ( Smart street Lighting ) New generation energy saving and environmental friendly long life LED street light made up of pressure die cast aluminium housing with high efficiency LEDs as lighting source and lens embedded PC cover having top opening seperate driver compartment with IP66 protection an automated lighting fixture that uses integrated sensor to deduct motion or changes in light level brightness upto 50% and once deducted the motion its comes to 100% for few minute then again comes down upto 50% brightness and illuminaying an area only when necessary with high efficiency long life LEDs with In-built electronic driver complete housed in pressure die-cast aluminium housing covered with polycarbonate cover with IP66 degree of protection including GI pipe bracket made up of 40/50mm dia medium grade GI pipe of length 1.50m bent to required shape and fixing on wall/Pole with suitable MS clamps (02 Nos) made up of 40mmx5mm MS flat, nuts, bolts and washers and provision of 3 core PVC insulated and PVC sheathed twisted three core flexible copper wire of 1.0 sqmm from LED fitting connector to GI bracket outlet complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down carefully old unserviceable light fittings including Supply and fixing LED flood light luminaries of 250W, with pressure die cast aluminium housing with sealed toughened glass cover in frame, IP 65 protection and with all fixing arrangement , nuts, bolts and washer connecting to electric system with 2.5 Sqmm PVC Aluminium stranded conductor 2 core up to require length and to be fixed on 9/11 Mtr long pole complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | ALL as per item no -3 but of capacity 150 watt complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | ALL as per item no -3 but of capacity 120 watt complete all as specified and directed.
Note for Item No- 01 to 05 :- The Quoted rate is deemed to be included for installation of light fitting at any height (in High Mast, work shop, Tower lights, Indoor sports complex etc.) including necessary T & P and safety equipments. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing PVC insulated PVC sheathed round work shop cable three core 1.5 Sqmm with multi stranded copper conductor for making connection from junction box to light fitting complete with suitable size copper lugs complete all as directed.. | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | ALL as per item no -6 but of size 2.5 sqmm complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing only LED Surge Protector upto 1000 watt, 10KV complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing only Driver for LED fitting 25 to 30 watt complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing only Driver for LED fitting 70 watt complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
TENDER8373.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
BOQ_878214.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].