Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
NITHIN C S
SM (Projects and Planning), FACT (Cochin Division), Ambalamedu Ernakulam
Painting of Bulk Godown No.1 (West side) Steel Roof Structure and Vertical Supports in NP Plant of FACT CD, Ambalamedu, Kochi.
2026_FACT_924703_1
04031/2026-2027/E34099 dated 31.08.2026
Limited
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
AMBALAMEDU
This tender is issued on limited tender basis from the registered bidders of FACT (CD)
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Painting of Bulk Godown No.1 (West side) Steel Roof Structure and Vertical Supports in NP Plant of FACT CD, Ambalamedu, Kochi. | |||||
| 1.01 | Laying/ tieing tarpaulin/ membrane of suitable size and thickness below all structural surfaces to be cleaned from large volume of material deposition in roof members at bulk godown to prevent the falling of offgrade materials towards product stock maintained in storage area and removal of cleared/ deposited debris from the area to offgrade material storage area in bulk godown in suitable sacks/bags.day to day as per departmental instruction (Tarpaulin sheet department issue) | 9,000 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.02 | Cleaning the structural/other surface neatly at all heights, manually with suitable tools or using suitable mechanical means and scraping if required, to remove the whole accumulated dust, rust, dirt etc as per departmental instructions. | 9,000 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.03 | Applying one coat of self priming coal tar epoxy paint, “Rust-O-Seal” of Asian Paints / “Protecteros CTE mastic” of Berger Paints or equivalent approved quality coal tar epoxy having volume of solids 70 % (aprox.) at all heights including cost of paint, scaffolding charges, labour charges and all other incidental charges etc.complete as per departmental instructions at site | 9,000 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supplying black HDPE 200 GSM Heavy duty plastic Tarpaulin for multipurpose ,strong and long lasting (18 FT X 24 FT) | 6 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
BOQ_971711.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SpecialConditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
CS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .