Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.2 LAccepted-AOC GOKULWADI SANQUELIM GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹8.2 L Quoted ₹6.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC As per L1 basis |
| 2 | L2₹7.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAQBOOL H GAJIPUR L1 | Dnyaneshwar R Kalangutkar L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of materials within 50m lead. | 0.9 | m3 | 1,122 ₹1,009.8 | 1,000 ₹900 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Demolishing laterite stone masonary in cement mortar including stacking of servicebale material & disposal of unservicable material within 50mts lead. | 2 | m3 | 1,136 ₹2,272 | 1,000 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & fixing coloured ceramic tiles spartek or equivalent of 12" x 12" (399x150mm cut size) 6mm thick in skirting and dados on 12mm thick cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointed with cement slurry complete. | 45.5 | m2 | 876 ₹39,858 | 800 ₹36,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & fixing vitrified antiskid tiles (320x320) and 10mm thick tiles in floor, treads of steps, landing on 25mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 and jointed with cement slurry complete. | 9 | m2 | 1,128 ₹10,152 | 1,100 ₹9,900 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping sand papering and preparing surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc complete. | 788 | m2 | 19 ₹14,972 Lowest | 25 ₹19,700 |
| 6.00 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1.00mm of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 598 | m2 | 89 ₹53,222 Lowest | 95 ₹56,810 |
| 7.00 | Painting ( one or more coats) with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture in all shades on old work to give an even shade. | 598 | m2 | 72 ₹43,056 Lowest | 80 ₹47,840 |
| 8.00 | Painting one or more coats of acrylic exterior oaint of approved brand and manufacture ( Such as Dulex/ Asian Paints/ Sherwin Willians) on old work including cleanibg the surface with water etc. complete. | 190 | m2 | 114 ₹21,660 | 100 ₹19,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Shifting files, cupboards, tables, chairs and other materials and placing it back in proper condition. | 4 | days | 1,700 ₹6,800 Lowest | 1,700 ₹6,800 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing and fixing 10 loitres pvc. Automatic flushing cistern with fittings. | 2 | Each | 1,267 ₹2,534 Lowest | 1,300 ₹2,600 |
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹16,328
Closing Date
29 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Maintenance and repairs to the L.I.S. Part I, II, III at Morlem in Sattari Taluka. S.H Improvement to D2 and D3 Quarters of WRD Complex of WDVI, Sarvan in Bicholim in Taluka
2025_WRD_22801_1
WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 10/2025-26/ 130 Line 15 Dated 15/05/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
30 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹16,328
5 Jun 2026
19 May 2025
30 May 2025
19 May 2025
29 May 2025
19 May 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].