Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹95,996.30Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹95,996.30 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -13.50% | ₹1.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.02% | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Construction of Community Compost Pit at Madpora Kullan-B Block Gund SBM
2026_RDPR_320788_11
E NIT No. 86/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,400
25 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in foundation trenches or drains not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50m. th work in excavation by manual means in All kinds of soil : | 2.85 | cum | 479.3 | ₹1,366.01 |
| 2 | Providing and laying of dry stone solling hand packed including spreading , levelling and all carriages. | 1.56 | cum | 1,000 | ₹1,560 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8(1 Cement: 4 coarse sand: 8graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 0.44 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹2,289.28 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement: 3 coarse sand: 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 3.96 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹22,705.06 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 22.12 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹6,334.06 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 3.8 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹28,771.89 |
| 7 | Providing corrugated G.S colour coated sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm dia 0.50mm thick complete job in all respects | 20.8 | Sqm | 950 | ₹19,760 |
| 8 | 6mm thick cement sand plaster in 1:6 mix complete job in all respects | 30.18 | Sqm | 180 | ₹5,432.4 |
| 9 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of
approved steel primer all complete.welded | 214.24 | kg | 120.8 | ₹25,880.19 |
| 10 | Carriage of materials by MT 10km lead sand and bajri | 6.48 | cum | 276 | ₹1,788.48 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1067694.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].