Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer, BMD, PHED
Office of the Executive Engineer. Bankura Mechanical Division. P.H.E. Dte. Ailakundi, PO Kenduadihi, Bankura 722102.
Repairing and rewinding of 2000 KVA 33/0.433 KV, ONAN Cooling outdoor type transformer at sub station at WTP of MKT New under Khatra, Hirbandh, Ranibandh Surface Water Based Piped Water Supply Scheme at Khatra Block, Dist- Bankura
2026_PHED_5019418_29
WBPHED//BMD/NIeT- 05 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
30 days
Bankura
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹50,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drain out of Transformer cooling Oil (2400 Ltr)from Transformer tank and collect to 220Ltr Drum including Hiring & Carrying charges of 220 ltr 15nos empty Drum as per direction of EIC including dismalting of HT & LT cable box with power connections. | 1 | L.S | - | - |
| 2 | Transportation charges of Transformer (2000 KVA) from MKT New WTP site to Electrical workshop, provided hydra for loading & unloading including charges of all toll tax as per direction of EIC. | 1 | L.S | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Testing of the above faulty transformer and detection of actual fault by the Skilled Technical Personal as per direction of E.I.C | 1 | L.S | 2 | ₹2 |
| 4 | Dismantling of top cover, H.T & L.T Bushing, cooling tube, conservetor tank and Takenout of Transformer all H.T and L.T winding with core , from existing Transformer Tank of the above Transformer as per direction. | 1 | L.S | 3 | ₹3 |
| 5 | General cleaning of winding and core by using petroleum oil in the burnout core portion and as necessary as per direction.as per direction of EIC. | 1 | L.S | 4 | ₹4 |
| 6 | Rewinding of 1(one) no coils for R phase (HV & LV) by the new winding wire with new insulation shall be as per same size and dimension using H class triple coated super enamled fibre glass coated varnished EC grade copper conductor.
(N.B- Rate is considering after deduction of burnt out scrap copper winding value) | 1 | L.S | 5 | ₹5 |
| 7 | Making all H.T & LT winding insulation by TPC (Triple paper cover) as per direcction. | 1 | L.S | 6 | ₹6 |
| 8 | Making insulation materials (Compressed press board, Cellulose Paper, Prerma Wood & SRBG with high quality H class triple coated coated varnished as per diretion | 1 | L.S | 7 | ₹7 |
| 9 | Makingh all H.T & LT joints brazed /crimped by considering the vibrations due to short circuits and load fluctuations as per direcction.. | 1 | L.S | 8 | ₹8 |
| 10 | Making multy Paper insulated tap leads from Trasformer to OLTC chamber as per direction of EIC. | 1 | L.S | 9 | ₹9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 12.63 MB
BOQ_5100415.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].