Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -42.72% | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -42.00% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -36.10% | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.00% | ₹3.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Documents Not Complied |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,445
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN WR PRO DIV BUNDI
XEN WR PRO DIV BUNDI
Watch and ward of Rest House ,Gauging,Oiling greasing of sluice gates and supply of earthfill bags at Gararda Dam, Dist.- Bundi for Year 2026-27
2026_WRDAS_561128_3
XEN WR PRO DIV BUNDI NIT -01/2026-27
Open Tender
Manpower Supply
Percentage
BUNDI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
AS PER NIT
₹10,445
Yes
2 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
29 May 2026
21 May 2026
28 May 2026
21 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1items | |||||
| 1.01 | Watch & ward of office building after office hours. | 365 | Per Day | 787 | ₹2,87,255 |
| 1.02 | Munshi/Survey Amin/ Density Observer/ Record Keeper/Time Keeper/ Gate Keeper/ Core Observer/ Laboratory Assistant / Gauge Reader / Telephone Assistant (b) Grade II | 365 | Per Day | 400 | ₹1,46,000 |
| 1.03 | Supplying of well stitched earth filled bags of capacity, weigh not less than 40 kg per bag at site etc. complete. (B) Plastic Bags | 5,000 | Each | 16 | ₹80,000 |
| 1.04 | Oiling, Greasing work of gate parts like Headstock, Headstock parts, Roller Assembly, Operating Rod, Sealing Frame, Guide Tee with all Labor tools and tackles etc. and Material for vertical lift sliding type/ fix wheel gates excluding cardium compund and gear oil . (b)For gate size above 1 Sqm to 10 Sqm | 4 | Each | 2,249.15 | ₹8,996.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.66 MB
BOQ_998702.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].