Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹810Accepted-AOC | ₹810 Quoted ₹850 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJAN RETHINAM L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Hiring vehicle for the use of FOC/Thennur in Trichy Metro EDC | ||||
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day (for 14 hrs) for
1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) The van must be capable of carrying a minimum of six persons with line materials and T&P in order to attend the breakdown etc for use of Fuse of call centre for 14 hrs (from 6 PM to 8 AM)
(Including driver salary,bata) | 1 | Per/day | 850 ₹850 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 14 hrs in a day subject to maximum 2 hrs. | 1 | Per/Hr | 250 ₹250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit) | 1 | Kms/litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
4 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
Hiring Vehicle for the use of FOC Thennu
2025_EB_596053_1
Spec No.23/25-26 Dt.21.08.2025
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Fixed-rate
365 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
As per Enclosed Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
13 Apr 2026
21 Aug 2025
5 Sept 2025
21 Aug 2025
4 Sept 2025
21 Aug 2025
21 Aug 2025 - 4 Sept 2025
Amount
Hiring vehicle for the use of FOC/Thennur in Trichy Metro EDC
Hire charges per day (for 14 hrs) for 1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) The van must be capable of carrying a minimum of six persons with line materials and T&P in order to attend the breakdown etc for use of Fuse of call centre for 14 hrs (from 6 PM to 8 AM) (Including driver salary,bata)
Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 14 hrs in a day subject to maximum 2 hrs.
Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_712266.pdf
techsummary_712266.pdf
finance_712266.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_712266.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
BOQ_712266.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].