Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.9 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE(AF) BHUJ
HQ CWE (AF) BHUJ, KHAVDA RAOD, BHUJ-KUTCH-370001
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF PQC ROAD/HARDSTANDING ETC AT AF STN NALIYA
2026_MES_786745_1
85339/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
NALIYA
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) NALIYA
₹60,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of PQC/DLC of any description and in any position any thickness below or above ground level, all as specified and as directed including removal of debris outside MD land. Note:- Debris shall be removed outside MD land. Location, where debris shall be removed shall be the responsibility of the contractor and no any extra charges shall be paid to contractor on this regard. | 260.48 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for Providing and Laying Dry lean Concrete (DLC) 100 mm thick of aggregate gradation as per Table 1 of SP49:2014 having 7 day average compressive strength not less than 7 MPa Minimum cement content not less than 140 Kg/Cum DLC mixed in Batching Plant, transported to site and laid by electronic sensor paver including spreading and compacting usign high amplitude tamping bars of paver (initial compaction) further by double drum smooth wheeled vibratory rollers with 80-100 KN static weight to achieve minimum dry density not less than 98% of maximum Dry Density, necessary finishing etc complete all as specified and tolerances to be as per Table 900-1 of MORTH specifications for Road and Bridge work 2013 complete all as specified and as directed. | 55.9 | Ten Square Metre | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for sand cushion with clean river sand duly clear of residual , organic and deleterious materials spread evenly to uniform thickness laid over DLC layer as specified and directed. (No additional amount to be paid for overlap) | 8.14 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and laying 400 micron thick HDPE sheet (Virgin Quality) ISI marked, water proof, wrinkle free without puncture having minimum weight 390 gm/Sqm over tack coat/sand cushion as specified in the design with overlap between adjacent strips and at transverse joints as minimum 300mm. Note: Net area of sheet in contact with PQC (without allowance of lap) shall be measured for payment purpose. | 814 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for Pavement quality concrete(PQC) of minimum 28 days field Flexural strength of 45Kg/ Sqcm or 4.5Mpa, aggregate gradation as per Table 3 of IRC 15 - 2017, coarse aggregate of clean, hard strong, dense non-porous and durable pieces of crushed stone of gravel, fine aggregates of clean natural sand or crushed stone sand or combination of both using minimum 360 kg/cum of cement with non-circular virgin synthetic fibre of 12-18 mm length (@ 0.90 Kg - 1.00 Kg per cum as per design mix) specific gravity 1.34 to 1.39, UV stable, alkali resistant, with equivalent dia 15 - 40 micron, minimum melting temperature as 240°C and minimum tensile strength of 300 Mpa and at the rate as specified by the manufacturer. PQC laid, spread and compacted with double beam screed vibrator of minimum 7.50 m width, including curing and tining by Texturing cum Curing Machine complete all as specified and directed. Required surface texturing to be done as specified in Clause -10.1.14 and Tabl- 9 of IRC 15-2017. Note: Triangular recron fibre shall be measured and paid seperately. | 179.08 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Supply only polyester triangular recron fibre complete all as specified. | 161.17 | Kilogram | - | - |
| 7 | Finishing surface of concrete roads, pavements, etc by brooming/spiking complete all as specified and directed. | 81.4 | Ten Square Metre | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for forming 25 mm width expansion joint in concrete slab for full depth of PQC. Early entry saw and subsequent cutting by using diamond bit cutter of appropriate size. straight and smooth edges. Join cleaned thoroughly with application of compressed air. Joint shall be made dry, vacuum cleaned and free of dirt, oil, vegetation and other debris. The joint then filled with pre-molded 25 mm thick compressible polyethylene closed cell type filler board as specified thereafter application of two coats of primer with thin brush by forward and backward movement at an interval of 30 minutes before placing the backup rod and pouring the sealant Placing of closed cell medium density, crossed linked polyethylene foam backup rod of 30 mm dia, over filler board and filled with polyurethane based sealant complying with BS5212, BS 4254 and EN-141875-2003 with minimum movement accommodation factor (MAF) of +/- 30% having minimum 10 year performance guarantee applying masked tape on the edges of joints and removing the masking tape after filling of sealant as per the method specified by the manufacture complete as specified and directed. | 3.5 | Ten Running Metre | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for Cutting of construction joints 25 mm deep and 10 mm wide by early entry saw cut using diamond bit cutter of appropriate size, straight and smooth edges. Joint cleaned thoroughly with application of compressed air. Joint shall be made dry, vacuum cleaned and free of dirt, oil, vegetation and other debris Application of two coats of primer with thin brush by forward and backward movement at an interval of 30 minutes before placing the backup rod and pouring the sealant. Placing of closed cell medium density, crossed linked polyethylene foam backup rod of 12 mm dia, application of bond breaker tape on top of back up rod for complete width of the joint and filled with polyurethane based sealan complying with BS-5212, BS 4254 and EN- 141875- 2003 with minimum movement accommodation factor (MAF) of +/- 30% having minimum 10 year performance guarantee, applying masked tape on the edges of joints and removing the masking tape after filling of sealant as per the method specified by the manufacturer complete as specified and directed. | 14.8 | Ten Running Metre | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for forming dummy/contraction joint with an initial saw cut of 3 mm soon after the concrete has set, up to a depth of 1/3rd to 1/4th the thickness of the slab widening the first saw cut to 6mm and 24mm deep by using diamond bit cutter of appropriate size straight and smooth edges Joint cleaned thoroughly with application of compressed air. Joint shall be made dry, vacuum cleaned and free of dirt, oil vegetation and other debris. Application of two coats of primer with thin brush by forward and backward movement at an interval of 30 minutes before placing the backup rod and pouring the sealant. Placing of closed cell, medium density, crossed linked polyethylene foam backup rod of 8 mm dia application of bond breaker tape on top of back up rod for complete width of the joint and filled with polyurethane based sealant complying with BS5212, BS 4254 and EN-141875-2003 with minimum movement accommodation factor (MAF) OF +/- 30% having minimum 10 year performance guarantee applying masked tape on the edges of joints and removing the masking tape after filling of sealant as per the method specified by the manufacturer complete as specified and directed. | 19.8 | Ten Running Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER85339.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
CEMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
NIT85339.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.70 MB
BOQ_881668.xls
BOQ • 0.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].