Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar
GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar, G-252, Sector-09, Gandhinagar-382007
REPAIR / MAINTENANCE AND PAINTING / POLISHING OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE OF OTM AND MD ACCN AT ICGS MUNDRA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR
2026_MES_758762_3
8204/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
270 days
ICGS Mundra
As per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) CG Gandhinagar
₹12,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BED HARD WITH PLYWOOD TOP (FD-246, 247) | |||||
| 1.01 | Removing of unserviceable plywood top and S&F in replacement new 12mm thick commercial plywood BWR grade, ISI marked complete as per drawing and as directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 1.02 | M&L for replacement of damaged / unserviceable long rail with new long rail made of 1st class HW, duly french polished complete all as per drawing and as directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | M&L for replacement of damaged / unserviceable short rail with new short rail made of 1st class HW, duly french polished complete all as per drawing and as directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | M&L for replacement of damaged / unserviceable head board with new head board made of 4 mm thick plywood BWR grade, one side teak facing complete all as per drawing and as directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 1.05 | M&L for replacement of damaged/ unserviceable foot board with new foot board made of 4 mm thick plywood, BWR grade, one side teak facing complete all as per drawing and as directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 1.06 | M&L for replacement of damaged / unserviceable leg with new leg made of 1st class HW, duly french polished complete all as per drawing and as directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 2BED HARD TOP (FD / E6/ Map / 08 (R)) | |||||
| 2.01 | Removing of old unserviceable side board and S&F in replacement of prelaminated particle board for head side board of Bed hard with new 17/18 mm pre laminated particle board exterior grade both side laminated teak face shade including 1 mm thick PVC edging all around complete all as shown in drawing and as directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2.02 | S&F in replacement of prelaminated particle board foot board of Bed hard with new 17/18 mm particle board exterior grade both side laminated teak face shade including 1 mm thick PVC edging all around complete all as per shown in drg and as directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_881447.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
8204ps.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].