Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Manpower cost for the work of Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning at Dehradun Railway Station including Minimum wage
EPF
ESIC
Miscellaneous Charges and GST
Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Consumables and T and P items for mechanized cleaning work
Custom Bid for Services - Loading
Transportation
Handover and processing of total streamwise segregated waste to authorised processing facilities except processing of wet waste.
Custom Bid for Services - Supply
Installation and Commissioning of Organic Waste Converter OWC Churning Machine Approx 100 2TPD wet waste
Custom Bid for Services - Onsite Processing of Wet Waste through OWC including MRO Maintenance
Repair and Operations
Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Offsite Processing Cost of wet waste
9845698
GEM/2026/B/7995477
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Manpower cost for the work of Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning at Dehrad
Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Manpower cost for the work of Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning at Dehradun Railway Station including Minimum wage | - | - | - |
| EPF | - | - | - |
| ESIC | - | - | - |
| Miscellaneous Charges and GST | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Consumables and T and P items for mechanized cleaning work | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading | - | - | - |
| Transportation | - | - | - |
| Handover and processing of total streamwise segregated waste to authorised processing facilities except processing of wet waste. | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply | - | - | - |
| Installation and Commissioning of Organic Waste Converter OWC Churning Machine Approx 100 2TPD wet waste | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Onsite Processing of Wet Waste through OWC including MRO Maintenance | - | - | - |
| Repair and Operations | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Offsite Processing Cost of wet waste | - | - | - |
Sr.DFM/MB, DRMs Office, Northern Railway, Moradabad Division, Moradabad, (Sr.dfm/mb)
₹5.9 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9845698.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
1788505760.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1788510893.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.07 MB
1788510901.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.07 MB
1788510908.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.07 MB
1788510913.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.07 MB
1788511605.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
1788510919.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.07 MB
1788507062.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.63 MB
TDDDNEnHM_035945d1-c968-4716-946a1788511055590_srdme@mb.railnet.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.07 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].