Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
The Executive Engineer
The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Gandhidham
Construction of temporary diversion road for existing bridge at km 50/125 of NH-927C in the state of Gujarat on Item rate mode.
2026_MoRTH_923799_1
03 of 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
Works
180 days
Under Sub Dn.Gandhidham Road.
please Refer SBD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,600
BharatKosh
₹1.8 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.) (In marshy soil by Mechanical means) | 1,050 | Cu.m. | 175.5 | ₹1,84,275 |
| 2 | Providing & laying rubble soling (hand packing) on prepared surface and filling interstice with sand including all material, spreading ,watering etc completed as directed. | 1,050 | Cu.m. | 2,136 | ₹22,42,800 |
| 3 | Earth work for embankment including breaking clods, dressing with all lead and lift and including watering, rolling and consolidation of subgrade in layers at O.M.C. to required dry density, including filling the depressing, which occurs during the process using power roller of 8 tonne to 10 tonne all as per specification. From Borrow area within all lead & Lift | 6,357 | Cu.m. | 185.4 | ₹11,78,587.8 |
| 4 | Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders (Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of table No. 300-2) | 2,440 | Cu.m. | 271 | ₹6,61,240 |
| 5 | Plant Mix Method (Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401) - for grading-III Material | 984 | Cu.m. | 1,008 | ₹9,91,872 |
| 6 | Wet Mix Macadam laying Using by Grader (Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.) | 790 | Cu.m. | 1,968 | ₹15,54,720 |
| 7 | Prime Coat over WMM (Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.60 kg/sqm using mechanical means) | 2,960 | Sq.m. | 37.94 | ₹1,12,302.4 |
| 8 | Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam-II (Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects.) | 168 | Cu.m. | 12,996.05 | ₹21,83,336.4 |
| 9 | Bituminous Concrete Grading -II (Providing and laying 40 mm thick bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder VG-40 @ 5.4 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects.) | 112 | Cu.m. | 15,196.83 | ₹17,02,044.96 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing reinforced concrete heavy duty nonpressur pipes with collars for culverts carrying heavy traffic as per IS 458-1991 specifications including setting the pipes in C.M. 1:2 watering and laying (to level or slopes) of class NP4 of following internal daimeters.(vii) 1200mm dia. | 500 | Rmt | 8,640 | ₹43,20,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
SBDDiversion.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
BOQ_970773.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .