Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
SECRETARY
SECRETARY ELAVALLY GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE CHITTATTUKARA P.O THRISSUR
PROJECT NO 204/27 CCTV AMC (Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for CCTV cameras installed in various areas of the Grama Panchayat.)
2026_DP_861061_2
SC2/E-Tender/1/2026-27
Open Tender
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Service
ELAVALLY GRAMA PANCHAYAT
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹590
Yes
₹5,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1EXISITNG SYSTEMS -LIST OF ITEMS COVERED UNDER AMC | |||||
| 1.01 | 3 Meter length, 2.5" Dia, PU Painted, costomised GI tubular camera pole unit with Camera arm assembly | 12 | Nos | 1.25 | ₹15 |
| 1.02 | Weather proof enclosure to house network and CCTV connectivity accessories | 13 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Single phase weather proof meter box, 24A ELCB, MCB, 16A fuse and nutral link for KSEB connection | 14 | Nos | 100 | ₹1,400 |
| 1.04 | 5MP MOTORISED VARIFOCAL IP BULLET CAMERA 2.7~13.5MM with PERPETUAL LICENCE FOR ANPR APPLICATION
Video encryption; firmware encryption; configuration
encryption; Digest; WSSE; account lockout; security logs;
IP/MAC filtering; generation and importing of X.509
certification; syslog; HTTPS; 802.1x; trusted boot; trusted
execution; trusted upgrade ANALYTIC SW FOR ANPR : SW FEATURE : ANPR, VEHCILE COUNTING, VEHICLE CLASSIFICATIONS, VEHICLE HOTLISTING ; SUPPORTED CLASS : Car, PICK-UP, AUTO, Bus, Truck, Motorbike ; Operating Mode : AUTO ( ANPR ,Vehicle Counting, Vehicle Classification, Vehicle hotlisting), GPS Cordinates : YES, INtegration : ON-PREMISE and CLOUD, ANPR ACCURACY : >85% FOR NON RETRO-REFLECTIVE/ HAND WRITTEN NUMBER PLATES DURING DAY & NIGHT (VEHICLE SPEED UPTO 200 KMPH, ANPR FOR MULTIPLE LANES/ MULTI DIRECTIONAL WITH SINGLE CAMERA COVERING MINIMUM 7 MTRS WIDTH UPTO 9 MTRS FOR OMNI DIRECTIONAL ; REPORTS OUTPUT FORMAT : EXCEL/ PDF ; DATA ARCHIVAL & BACK UP ; YES ; LICENSE : PER CHANNEL ; SW UPGRADE SUPPORT : 2 + 3 YEARS ; PREFFERED SW COMPLIANCE : Test reports for ANPR LPU devices should be available from authorised STANDARD TEST & COMPLIANCE LAB and should possess NSIC, BIS certifications.Should have Autorised Service Centre in Kerala | 8 | Nos | 53 | ₹424 |
| 1.05 | 5MP MOTORISED VARIFOCAL IP BULLET CAMERA 7~35MM with PERPETUAL LICENCE FOR ANPR APPLICATION
Up to 2688 × 1520 resolution @25 fps, Support smart H.265/H.264 coding
ICR auto switch, true day/night, Up to 100m IR night view distance; motorized zoom lens, 3D DNR, true WDR, HLC, BLC and ROI coding
Built-in micro SD card slot, up to 256GB, 1CH audio input; 1CH audio output, 1CH alarm input; 1CH alarm output, DC12V/PoE power supply, Support three streams, LICENSE PLATE RECOGNITION capabilities for INDIA standard plates during day/ night for retro-reflective & non retro- reflective plates ; IP67 ; Cyber Security
Video encryption; firmware encryption; configuration
encryption; Digest; WSSE; account lockout; security logs;
IP/MAC filtering; generation and importing of X.509
certification; syslog; HTTPS; 802.1x; trusted boot; trusted
execution; trusted upgrade ANALYTIC SW FOR ANPR : SW FEATURE : ANPR, VEHCILE COUNTING, VEHICLE CLASSIFICATIONS, VEHICLE HOTLISTING ; SUPPORTED CLASS : Car, PICK-UP, AUTO, Bus, Truck, Motorbike ; Operating Mode : AUTO ( ANPR ,Vehicle Counting, Vehicle Classification, Vehicle hotlisting), GPS Cordinates : YES, INtegration : ON-PREMISE and CLOUD, ANPR ACCURACY : >85% FOR NON RETRO-REFLECTIVE/ HAND WRITTEN NUMBER PLATES DURING DAY & NIGHT (VEHICLE SPEED UPTO 200 KMPH, ANPR FOR MULTIPLE LANES/ MULTI DIRECTIONAL WITH SINGLE CAMERA COVERING MINIMUM 7 MTRS WIDTH UPTO 9 MTRS FOR OMNI DIRECTIONAL ; REPORTS OUTPUT FORMAT : EXCEL/ PDF ; DATA ARCHIVAL & BACK UP ; YES ; LICENSE : PER CHANNEL ; SW UPGRADE SUPPORT : 2 + 3 YEARS ; PREFFERED SW COMPLIANCE : Test reports for ANPR LPU devices should be available from authorised STANDARD TEST & COMPLIANCE LAB and should possess NSIC, BIS certifications.Should have Autorised Service Centre in Kerala | 4 | Nos | 54 | ₹216 |
| 1.06 | 5MP MOTORISED VARIFOCAL IP BULLET CAMERA 2.7~13.5MM
Up to 2592 x 1944 resolution @25 fps, Support smart H.265/H.264 coding
ICR auto switch, true day/night, Up to 100m IR night view distance; motorized zoom lens, 3D DNR, true WDR, HLC, BLC and ROI coding
Built-in micro SD card slot, up to 256GB, 1CH audio input; 1CH audio output
1CH alarm input; 1CH alarm output, DC12V/PoE power supply, Support three streams, LICENSE PLATE RECOGNITION capabilities for INDIA standard plates during day/ night for retro-reflective & non retro- reflective plates ; IP67 | 5 | Nos | 55 | ₹275 |
| 1.07 | Manageable GPON Optical Network Unit for establishing fiber connectivity by creating VLANS, providing authorisations and other management activities | 12 | Nos | 56 | ₹672 |
| 1.08 | 8 port, 10/100 Nework switch | 12 | Nos | 57 | ₹684 |
| 1.09 | Out door CAT6 cables for video signal | 60 | mtr | 58 | ₹3,480 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.70 MB
RETENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.39 MB
BOQ_1467976.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].