Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
19 Oct 2026, 5:00 pm
RO,MoRTH, Dehradun
Regional Office, First Floor, Institute of Engineers (India) Building, Near ISBT Saharanpur Road Dehradun 248002 Uttrakhand
Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Construction of Major Bridge (Approximate Span 400m) along with its approaches connecting NH-507 with NH-707A near Lakhwad Bend in the State of Uttarakhand
2026_MoRTH_924533_1
RO/UK/NH 707A/DPR/400m Bridge/2026-27
Open Tender
Consultancy
Item Rate
150 days
NH-707A near Lakhwad Bend
As Per Tender Documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
As Per RFP
₹1 L
O/o RO,MoRTH, Dehradun
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
20 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Oct 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 19 Oct 2026
28 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Description | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Amount of Performance Security to be quoted by the bidder for QBS mode (PBG shall be quoted by the bidders subject to a minimum value of 5% of Contract Value. However in case quoted PBG is less than 5%, then such bids shall be rejected) | 1 | Nos | 84 | ₹84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.28 MB
BOQ_971567.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .