Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.5 LQualified Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri GROUND FLOR 402 A AIYANAGAR MUNDRA ROAD BHUJ KUTCH GUJARAT 370001 UDYAM GJ 13 0008234 24AHDPD1697A1ZW B R | KACHCHH | GUJARAT | 370001 | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | ₹23.5 L | L1 | Qualified Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹24.7 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri B 10 KUNJ DUPLEX NEAR VRAJDHARA 2 NOVINO MAIN ROAD VADODARA VADODARA GUJARAT 390010 UDYAM GJ 24 0186545 | VADODARA | GUJARAT | 390010 | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | ₹24.7 L | L2 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹24.9 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri C 100 TARSALI RAVI PARK RAVI PARK VADODARA GUJARAT 390010 UDYAM MH 26 0397095 | VADODARA | GUJARAT | 390010 | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | ₹24.9 L | L3 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 4 | L4₹25.1 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri 01 MATRU ASHISH SOCIETY SERI NO 3 NAVAGAM GHED JAMNAGAR GUJARAT 361008 | JAMNAGAR | GUJARAT | 361008 | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | ₹25.1 L | L4 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 5 | L5₹25.9 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri B 10 KUNJ DUPLEX NEAR VRAJDHARA 2 OPP RIDDHI FLATS NOVINO TARSLI MAIN ROAD TARSALI VADODARA GUJARAT 390010 UDYAM GJ 24 0010881 | VADODARA | GUJARAT | 390010 | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | ₹25.9 L | L5 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹52,900
Closing Date
25 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineering Department; Open Body Taurus
9581861
GEM/2026/B/7765078
Single Packet Bid
Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri
Patan, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineering Department; Open Body Taurus | Vijay Kumar Vehiclesfor Requirement Tracking System Handling Total No.of Trucks required –Oncall basis(Ifnot requiredplease 385340,SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER ,RADHANPUR Estimated Number ,RAILW AY STATION of Tripsduring RADHANPUR, TALUKA- contract Period : RADHANPUR, DISTT-PATAN, GUJARAT 385340 Durationinmonths (forthetrucksrequiredoncall(For Regularbasis) | 1 | 24 days |
Sr. Divisional Finance Manager, Ahmedabad, Divisional Railway Manager office, Ahmedabad, Western Railway, Indian Railways, Ministry of Railways, (Sr. Divisional Finance Manager, Ahmedabad)
₹52,900
25 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9581861.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
1783582316.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].